?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

the boy..

Aidan actually cried at the end of the movie,Wall-E! It was the first movie that he's ever shed tears at..He's growing up to be a such a snag :P

Okay..Since I probably have to get the boy's hair cut soon (received too many complaints from teachers/swimming coach), I just wanna post some pics of his longish hair before its gone! Love the color of his hair..so brownish! Yeah, people still thinks he's Japanese or Korean. I've kinda gotten used to 'insults' from strangers & some pple i know. The scenerio is always the same. "Wah..So handsome/cute/good-looking your boy!" "Who does he look like?" Peers at me. "Hmm.mm.okay lah, he's got your eyes..I think!", they will end up saying...almost begrudgingly.

Heh..I'm camwhoring my son..
Check out his different looks here. He's so used to my camera already :)

he has got li' tiny dimples!

so cheeky..

so fierce..

and oh so serious :P

Gah! A colleague just msged me on facebook telling me that my daughter is very cute! *cries*

Tags:



Site Meter


Comments

( 40 comments — Leave a comment )
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
merman13
Aug. 30th, 2008 06:11 am (UTC)
Aidan's very photogenic as always. That surely must come from the mother... :)
angeliatay
Aug. 30th, 2008 06:15 am (UTC)
nah, the mother only knows how to pose one way to get a good picture. aidan's naturally photogenic :)
(no subject) - merman13 - Aug. 30th, 2008 06:48 am (UTC) - Expand
(Deleted comment)
angeliatay
Aug. 30th, 2008 07:48 am (UTC)
well, it is only right at the end of the movie..u should bring her! i'm sure both of you will enjoy it!
dotteddreams
Aug. 30th, 2008 08:12 am (UTC)
aidan is always so photogenic! and he must have rubbed some good looking genes off you lah!
angeliatay
Aug. 30th, 2008 01:38 pm (UTC)
he has better lookin features than both his parents imo..he actually doesn't have my eyes. his are nicer (mine's uneven)and he has much longer/curlier eyelashes..not fair!
ribenapower
Aug. 30th, 2008 08:56 am (UTC)
on hindsight, all pretty boys get mistaken for being girls, i think i read somewhere on straits times before, many yrs back, that studies have shown that guys who have feminine features are very handsome. so the next time someone mistaken aidan for a girl - rejoice! hehe..

he's such a handsome little dude lah. :D
ribenapower
Aug. 30th, 2008 08:56 am (UTC)
and may i add - with a very hot mum to boot :)
(no subject) - angeliatay - Aug. 30th, 2008 01:40 pm (UTC) - Expand
missustay
Aug. 30th, 2008 09:34 am (UTC)
you have given aidan beautiful eyes!

he sure knows how to pose! majiam for photoshoot. heh!
angeliatay
Aug. 30th, 2008 01:39 pm (UTC)
not really my eyes though..his are nicer!

yeah boy..when ever he sees my camera, he'll start posing away! guess he's so used to seeing a camera in face all the time :P
squarenails
Aug. 30th, 2008 09:44 am (UTC)
aidan does have rather delicate features but that's definitely gonna work to his advantage later on in life. look at adoring fans scream over the "xiao shen"s...
tiffanyx
Aug. 30th, 2008 11:15 am (UTC)
aidan is very "leng"!
jinsiew
Aug. 30th, 2008 12:28 pm (UTC)
i like his hairstyle..it looks good on him, and it's unique!! very wasted leh...
angeliatay
Aug. 30th, 2008 01:37 pm (UTC)
what to do..come primary one, gotta have short hair!
chilli_jo
Aug. 30th, 2008 01:13 pm (UTC)
heartbreaker la aidan. somemore still SNAG. haha...
angeliatay
Aug. 30th, 2008 01:36 pm (UTC)
snag..alamak, dunno whether a good thing or not. sekali go school kena bullied by boys!
(no subject) - chilli_jo - Aug. 30th, 2008 01:40 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - angeliatay - Aug. 30th, 2008 01:51 pm (UTC) - Expand
msbrightside
Aug. 30th, 2008 01:40 pm (UTC)
He has that brooding intense look! *swooon* ;)
angeliatay
Aug. 30th, 2008 01:52 pm (UTC)
yeah, that's his super KL look!
l1sh
Aug. 30th, 2008 01:41 pm (UTC)
I think it's the 2nd photo tht looks like a girl cos he has such sweet features!

Elpis was sitting on my lap, and I was scrolling quite fast. Then she said, who is the gor gor? so I scroll up again, where I was at photo 1, 2, then she said, che cheh? then I scroll down to 4 again, she said gor gor! I up down up down, she insist 2 is cheche and 4 is gorgor. Lol.

Anyway regardless, just shows he's handsome. The really great looking grwon guys also have pretty features. :)
angeliatay
Aug. 30th, 2008 01:51 pm (UTC)
lol..poor elpis! you are confusing her!

been wanting to ask you..how is her name pronounced?
(no subject) - l1sh - Aug. 30th, 2008 02:37 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - angeliatay - Aug. 30th, 2008 02:39 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - l1sh - Aug. 30th, 2008 02:51 pm (UTC) - Expand
vixette7
Aug. 30th, 2008 03:08 pm (UTC)
so kawaii-ne!!!

man i haven't seen him in ages now!
moxielass
Aug. 30th, 2008 03:59 pm (UTC)
so cute! he does look jap in this series of pic.
angeliatay
Aug. 31st, 2008 04:46 am (UTC)
yeah, he gets mistaken for a jap kid countless times already.
(Anonymous)
Aug. 30th, 2008 04:03 pm (UTC)
he is so cute.

from:pass by
janisme
Aug. 30th, 2008 06:45 pm (UTC)
aidan's definitely a good-looker.. tink the spikey armani cut shd suit him too!!!
angeliatay
Aug. 31st, 2008 04:45 am (UTC)
yeah, i will probably have it cut the spikey way end of the year :)
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
( 40 comments — Leave a comment )

Latest Month

February 2012
S M T W T F S
   1234
567891011
12131415161718
19202122232425
26272829   
Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Paulina Bozek