?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Saturday with the Babies..

It was a babies galore day again..! Our good pals with babies in tow came to our place to have a beef shabu-shabu/steamboat meal...

We thought that it would be good to eat at home instead of our usual practice of going to a restaurant for a meal, in view of the Sars outbreak. It then dawned on us that in the very near future, when we go to a restaurant, we would have to ask for 3 baby chairs and more importantly, we'd have to make sure that it's gonna be a baby friendly place and pretty noisy too,so that if all 3 babies cry at the same time, people won't look at us in that disgusting manner!


The food prepared by Bibi, Corrina and hubby..
[The other 2 daddies and me were tendin to the babies~]


This is cute li' Chloe..10 month old daughter of Corrina & Darren. Aidan is scared of her..coz Chloe has this really low voice and
whenever she barks at Aidan, he cowers in fear and starts crying .She doesn't look that threatening in this pic tho~

When Chloe meets Aidan~

We were all actually trying to watch the Man U vs Liverpool game but the babies weren't interested.
[woohoo~ Man U beat the pants off Liverpool man!]
Hmm..Aidan seems to be beoing baby Renee.

Hubby pointed out the first alphabet of each of our babies combined reads as CAR...in order of birth somemore...
From left,Chloe (10mths old), Aidan (3 1/2 mths old), Renee ( 1 1/2 mths old)

Aidan keeping a distance from Chloe hehe~

The 2 daddies stunned as Man U scored yet another goal (they are anti-Man Uers!!)


Site Meter


Comments

( 15 comments — Leave a comment )
stephiechai
Apr. 5th, 2003 06:49 am (UTC)
All so adorable!!!!!
angeliatay
Apr. 5th, 2003 06:52 am (UTC)
Re:
Hehe...I was thinking, when I finally get to meet u n auntyadele, it will be like that too...All the kids babbling n demanding attention!
stephiechai
Apr. 5th, 2003 06:56 am (UTC)
Re:
Errr.....No...they will be playing and fighting among themselves except for maybe Tessie and Herlene ;)

angeliatay
Apr. 5th, 2003 06:58 am (UTC)
Re:
My Aidan may try to beo your Herlene *grin*..hm, then again, he seems to be afraid of older women..
auntyadele
Apr. 5th, 2003 08:32 am (UTC)
Hope our kids won't freak your Aidan!
inventive_manic
Apr. 5th, 2003 12:01 pm (UTC)
aey aey whats this?? party w/o me ah.......hmpf
angeliatay
Apr. 5th, 2003 02:42 pm (UTC)
Err..means I'd gotta wait till Aidan is 2 yrs old [u'll be back then right?!] then meet stephiechai and auntyadele n their kids ah hehe
inventive_manic
Apr. 5th, 2003 06:21 pm (UTC)
bwahha it's ok. *takes out PASS card* you all can go ahead. Adele just wanted 'lure' me to babysit, i was only in for the food(!) hahahaha :x
auntyadele
Apr. 5th, 2003 04:56 pm (UTC)
You can come help run after kids while the mommies chat.
;p
inventive_manic
Apr. 5th, 2003 06:19 pm (UTC)
HAHA good one. Sneaky little thing you...who knows man. Maybe by the time i finally get back, they'll all be grown up and no need ppl to watch over them already! Oh for all you know, i'll have a few of my own and THEY can babysit for ME! hahaahaha
angeliatay
Apr. 5th, 2003 02:36 pm (UTC)
Re:
Hmm...Mebbe with your Jordan around, he can have a gor-gor to look up to! All my friends' babies are girls!!!Sekali he grow up hating them :P~
stephiechai
Apr. 5th, 2003 08:25 pm (UTC)
Re:
hahahahaaaaa...it'll be fun to watch :P
angeliatay
Apr. 5th, 2003 08:03 pm (UTC)
Happy Birthday!!
Heh..I only know of it becuz of auntyadele

HAPPY BIRTHDAY TO UuuuuUuuuuuUuuuuuUuuuuUuuuuu!
stephiechai
Apr. 5th, 2003 08:17 pm (UTC)
Re: Happy Birthday!!
:) thanks dearie
(Deleted comment)
angeliatay
Apr. 6th, 2003 06:27 am (UTC)
Wah..u sure a not..can can! But must bring ur own panadol and erm..ear muffs! hehe
( 15 comments — Leave a comment )

Latest Month

February 2012
S M T W T F S
   1234
567891011
12131415161718
19202122232425
26272829   
Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Paulina Bozek