?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

'taitais' meetup session :D...


No..Aidan did not turn into a 4 yr old overnight..That's Trish flipover's son Ethan I'm carrying.
From left : moi and Ethan, Laura laurapoon and Caleb, Mong meganmacy and Megan, Trish flipover and Elliot, June bbhome and Ryan and Ashley ashleyneo and Tiffany ...
*pant*


Looks like Megan's dad is gonna have a headache soon..that's her 3rd boyfriend..!
==============
meanwhile..back home..Aidan is busy clowning around...

:P~



Site Meter


Comments

( 52 comments — Leave a comment )
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
e_rambler
Oct. 29th, 2003 10:22 am (UTC)
Woo you're up late :)

Megan looks adorable in that pic... And give Aidan blue contacts and he'll look like a kiddy version of Ol' Blue Eyes :)

Speaking of eyes, I have found a source for high quality Queer Eyes! :P Got the first episode on a beautiful VCD liao :P
angeliatay
Oct. 29th, 2003 10:54 am (UTC)
yeah..was surfin the net and watchin some dvds :D..

Megan is extremely pretty! And she loves the camera. The minute she saw the camera, she started posing for it..here's another one altho the pic's kinda blurry.



heh.d/l all of the good quality Queer and I'll c u next week :P~
(no subject) - e_rambler - Oct. 29th, 2003 06:12 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - ellcrius - Oct. 29th, 2003 07:25 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - e_rambler - Oct. 29th, 2003 08:09 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - ellcrius - Oct. 30th, 2003 06:59 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - e_rambler - Oct. 30th, 2003 07:57 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - angeliatay - Oct. 30th, 2003 04:38 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - e_rambler - Oct. 30th, 2003 07:56 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - angeliatay - Oct. 30th, 2003 10:37 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - e_rambler - Nov. 1st, 2003 12:38 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - carolinalim - Oct. 29th, 2003 07:21 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - angeliatay - Oct. 30th, 2003 04:39 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - carolinalim - Oct. 30th, 2003 10:47 pm (UTC) - Expand
jesmine
Oct. 29th, 2003 04:54 pm (UTC)
seemed like all the tai tai and the shao ye and xiao jie having great fun meeting up... hmmm...so u visited the salon to do ur hair??? heehee
angeliatay
Oct. 30th, 2003 04:40 am (UTC)
*sigh* i cut my hair and had it colored/streaked..AND IT LOOKED AWFUL! Hated it..bleah! regretted siah..
now i will prob wait a while and go to have it colored darker later..my poor hair's gonna drop soon..
(no subject) - jesmine - Oct. 30th, 2003 09:04 pm (UTC) - Expand
jinsiew
Oct. 29th, 2003 04:58 pm (UTC)
Megan is so sweet!! that was why ming was overjoyed when gabe turned out a boy :P he dread the idea of being a bouncer for his future daughter..but now that he has gabe to help, he is asking for the 2nd one to be a girl...sigh...
angeliatay
Oct. 30th, 2003 04:41 am (UTC)
hehe..i was thinkin too that heng..i dun have daughter or else when she grows up, sure headache..
but ..everyone else in my family had hoped that I had a daughter..and of coz hoping that i breed soon and get them the girl :P
debralim
Oct. 29th, 2003 05:21 pm (UTC)
tai-tai gathering!!! dying with envy... heehee

wah, Ethan is a splitting image of Trish.
angeliatay
Oct. 30th, 2003 04:42 am (UTC)
pseudo taitais lah hehe

yeah..agree. Ethan do resembles Trish but actually, he also takes after his dad u know..
wombat76
Oct. 29th, 2003 05:38 pm (UTC)
Oh Megan is so pretty, and sure has a roving eye at this tender age, LOL!

U din bring Aidan yesterday to meet his girlfren Macy?
angeliatay
Oct. 30th, 2003 04:43 am (UTC)
Aidan knew Macy wont be going so he din go hehe

actually i went to do my hair with Mong so i didnt bring him along..Mong went back home to pick up Megan but didnt bring Macy coz it would have been too much to handle.
sweetching
Oct. 29th, 2003 06:39 pm (UTC)
Hey! I wanna join the group!!!

I no baby yet leh! Can still join anot ???
angeliatay
Oct. 30th, 2003 04:44 am (UTC)
hee can join..but how u gonna go for our tea sessions..u gotta fly abt 20 hrs here first leh!
(no subject) - sweetching - Oct. 30th, 2003 07:19 am (UTC) - Expand
ikepod
Oct. 29th, 2003 07:12 pm (UTC)
HAHAHA....MEGAN is so adorable! how like that MONG? Next time become model then give headache to your hubby!

laurapoon
Oct. 29th, 2003 07:35 pm (UTC)
I'm so amused to see Megan and Ethan. Can't imagine if it;s our children doing this when they gets older!!!

So did Aidan miss you at all, even though it's only a day compared to the 2 weeks???
angeliatay
Oct. 30th, 2003 04:45 am (UTC)
err..i think he missed my breasts only :P He apparently was really gwai the whole day i was gone..
nining
Oct. 29th, 2003 08:03 pm (UTC)
Hey I want to be a taitai too! *envy mode on*

Megan is really pretty and I like her Birkenstock.
claudiacheng
Oct. 29th, 2003 09:50 pm (UTC)
Looks like fun. Didn't Aidan attend? Caleb looks so cute with his tongue sticking out. hahaha!
flipover
Oct. 29th, 2003 11:35 pm (UTC)
he's so cute...more cute than any pics can capture. I so want to bring him home!
(no subject) - laurapoon - Oct. 30th, 2003 12:55 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - angeliatay - Oct. 30th, 2003 04:45 am (UTC) - Expand
twp77
Oct. 29th, 2003 10:52 pm (UTC)
Wah looks so fun! Oh man, can't wait for 8th nov :D
mummy0003
Oct. 29th, 2003 11:44 pm (UTC)
Very nice photo of all the pretty mummies and babies. How about posting more? :)
angeliatay
Oct. 30th, 2003 04:46 am (UTC)
u know what..these are the only 3 pictures taken..really!! The group pic was taken by Trish's maid and we only had 1 shot! Surprising that it turned out okay.
mcflurry
Oct. 30th, 2003 02:17 am (UTC)
In a photo with so many babies and happy mummies holding them, i feel like seeing the future of singapore. Among all, some will become the men of singapore army someday. Suddenly, like seeing all in their army uniforms with you group of mummies standing next to each of them, smiling proudly as this freezed moment.

though i am not a singaporean, but the baby force shown as a country's future is yet so strong to an outsider like me.
angeliatay
Oct. 30th, 2003 04:49 am (UTC)
fwah..ur vision quite grand leh *grin*
actually, singapore's population is shrinking coz birth rates have declined..I was surprised to hear that actually coz everywhere i go, i see babies n pregnant pple...but i guess it probably wasnt a good indicator coz as a mom, i will of coz go to places where there will be loads of moms/preggy woman (eg.baby clothing shop)
(no subject) - mcflurry - Oct. 30th, 2003 05:47 am (UTC) - Expand
(Deleted comment)
angeliatay
Oct. 30th, 2003 04:51 am (UTC)
ok..firstly...he hates stuff on his head. the bucket was actually placed there by me and he was actually tryin to remove it. So its quite safe coz he wouldnt ever place it there on his own :P

thanks for ur concern :)
(Deleted comment)
(no subject) - angeliatay - Oct. 30th, 2003 05:05 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - timroy - Oct. 30th, 2003 06:38 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - angeliatay - Oct. 30th, 2003 08:08 am (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - (Anonymous) - Oct. 30th, 2003 09:04 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - angeliatay - Oct. 30th, 2003 10:34 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - (Anonymous) - Nov. 1st, 2003 10:45 pm (UTC) - Expand
cario
Oct. 30th, 2003 06:47 am (UTC)
arrghs *dying of envy*

you guys look like you had fun...
angeliatay
Oct. 30th, 2003 08:08 am (UTC)
eh i din have tea leh :(
the rest did..well cept for mong so u gotta envy them!
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
( 52 comments — Leave a comment )

Latest Month

February 2012
S M T W T F S
   1234
567891011
12131415161718
19202122232425
26272829   
Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Paulina Bozek