Angelia (angeliatay) wrote,
Angelia
angeliatay

  • Mood:

idol talk :P~


Darn..I so wanted Matthew Metzger to make it to the finals of AI..Yeah, his voice is weak especially when compared to the female contestants and he probably got to the top 3 courtesy of people who voted coz he was so pretty~~. I admit,I'm superficial.. He looks like a cross between Michael Vartan, Luke Perry and Josh Lucas *slurp slurp*..Some eyecandy in the finals would be good but looks like it's shaping out to be an almost all female finals *sigh*..I hope he makes it back to as a Wildcard contestant!

*drool*~

Sorry moxie..but i really dunno what the big fuss is abt Fantasia..I thought she sounded nasal but oh well, everyone seems to think she's great.
===============================

Hmm..I don't know but I thought this recent article in San Francisco Chronicle is kinda embarrassing in a way..Yeah, it's abt the omnipotent Mr William Hung ...Old news already ya?

...he(William)'s scorching in Singapore, according to his unofficial publicist.

"If he went there, women would rip his clothes off in the streets," said Don Chin, a real estate agent in McKinleyville (Humboldt County) who started the fan site www.williamhung.net


The thing is.....he probably is right based on all the messages on the AI show and his unonfficial website, gushing how awesome and great he is..! Apparently, he was also invited (to perform?) to the MTV Asia Awards..doubt he's coming or else the print media would have splashed his face on front page again instead of focusin on peeps like Vaness, Blue or Boa~

Anyway..just watch this videoclip...it's a 'live' performance where he was a guest performer for open mike nite at one of the dorms in his uni a few days ago..Kinda cute to see his schoolmates 'she-banging' with him
.
Subscribe

  • Aidan at age 9!

    Not much of an post here. Just thought of updating this blog with some updated pics of the boy! Both friends and strangers…

  • Goodbyeee 2011, Hellooo 2012!!

    In a blink of an eye, it's the last year of 2011. I honestly can't remember much of this year except that I spent most of my (free) time golfing…

  • The land of the kimchi~

    Decided to go to South Korea during the one week school break since we've never been there before. Checked out several travel companies and found…

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your IP address will be recorded 

    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 35 comments

  • Aidan at age 9!

    Not much of an post here. Just thought of updating this blog with some updated pics of the boy! Both friends and strangers…

  • Goodbyeee 2011, Hellooo 2012!!

    In a blink of an eye, it's the last year of 2011. I honestly can't remember much of this year except that I spent most of my (free) time golfing…

  • The land of the kimchi~

    Decided to go to South Korea during the one week school break since we've never been there before. Checked out several travel companies and found…