?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

big yellow ball~~

Heh..the li' bugger can't even walk steadily but still wanna play 'basketball'...
Video clip
(it's a little dark though)


Site Meter


Comments

( 18 comments — Leave a comment )
rexkids
Feb. 16th, 2004 07:45 pm (UTC)
that's how they learn to walk steadily :)
Jon was motivated to walk towards my brother after he enticed him with food.
angeliatay
Feb. 16th, 2004 07:49 pm (UTC)
Re:
I tried enticing him with food before but this kancheong baby will crawl immediately to it coz it's faster!
I think that's y he still prefers to crawl coz he knows he can get to point B at record speed whereas he's still unsteady on his feet :D~
claudiacheng
Feb. 16th, 2004 08:16 pm (UTC)
Oi, at least he got the guts to try to walk. Me have to follow C wherever she wants to go. Super backache but I must say all that walking helped me shed a pound or two. :)
angeliatay
Feb. 16th, 2004 08:24 pm (UTC)
Re:
hehe then mebbe i should have wished he relied on me more..Could use with the loss of several pounds :P..

But u know..Claudia is actually pretty stable walkin..and at rapid speed to boot..i think she just wanna be close to u :)
buzz_cut
Feb. 16th, 2004 08:34 pm (UTC)
Wah, the lil' bugger is getting really good with his hand/leg/eye coordination huh? Steady lah! Now if only he'll grow like 10 feet tall he might have the makings of the next Yao Ming. LOL! In any case, good hand/leg/eye coordination also quite useful in chasing gals next time lah. Hahaha! :D
angeliatay
Feb. 17th, 2004 09:23 am (UTC)
Re:
erm erm..i'll be happy enuff if he doesn't get my height..Hope he grows up to be as tall as hub (who's 1.8m)..Yao Ming too tall la..how to discipline him like that?>!!
daynema
Feb. 16th, 2004 09:39 pm (UTC)
He's ready to walk ANYTIME now. Quite steady what.
jaz_aug
Feb. 16th, 2004 10:41 pm (UTC)
i cant c e clip when i click on it leh..
angeliatay
Feb. 17th, 2004 09:29 am (UTC)
Re:
u can right right clip and save as target and view it then..

or mebbe ur windows media viewer needs to be updated :)
slumbermydarlin
Feb. 16th, 2004 11:13 pm (UTC)
wo kan bu dao ah...dunno why! i can only hear the ball *tok tok tok* lol
angeliatay
Feb. 17th, 2004 09:29 am (UTC)
Re:
I think it's coz ur windows media player is the old version..try updating it :)

hotshotss
Feb. 16th, 2004 11:39 pm (UTC)
the living room is his domain, i see.
=)
angeliatay
Feb. 17th, 2004 09:28 am (UTC)
Re:
yeah it is..he's takin over the entire house slowly but surely!
(Anonymous)
Feb. 17th, 2004 02:13 am (UTC)
Woah....Aidan quite gutsy. Though his steps not so steady yet, at least he tries. You'll get the chance to lose weight soon lah. Coz in no time, he'll start running.... and you'll be chasing him all over the place. :P

Hmmmm...me given up on SBD already. Always no willpower to maintain the no-carbo part of the diet. Think will exercise more instead. :)

Genetonic
angeliatay
Feb. 17th, 2004 09:28 am (UTC)
Re:
ive been tryin to so hard to get back to SBD but no discipline leh!! Must try lah..diet n exericise combined..thats the best combi!
meganmacy
Feb. 17th, 2004 06:18 am (UTC)
Give Aidan 1 wk or 2 and he will be running after all his mum mum... haha...
eyktay
Feb. 18th, 2004 09:06 am (UTC)
Aidan's really lovely! Wow, can see the load of toys that he have.

Got a qn to ask you, why doesn't he ever grab your digicam huh? Used to it already?
angeliatay
Feb. 18th, 2004 10:42 am (UTC)
Re:
yeah he got tons of toys. I just kept a whole loadful of it in the store today so that he'll have more space.

Hmm..he does try to grab the digicam's lens cover at times but most of the time, he'll ignore it..I think he is used to it already!
( 18 comments — Leave a comment )

Latest Month

February 2012
S M T W T F S
   1234
567891011
12131415161718
19202122232425
26272829   
Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Paulina Bozek