?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

makeup woes...

This morning, Aidan woke up much much earlier than me, climbed down the bed without disturbing me and somehow managed to get hold of my makeup pouch that was on the dressing table...




Almost screamed when I saw what he did to himself!! .And it wasn't just his face that kena-ed.....poor piggy was in a worse shape than him..Had to throw them both back into the wash again~!

Thank gawd it ain't mascara!!


Site Meter


Comments

( 87 comments — Leave a comment )
Page 1 of 4
<<[1] [2] [3] [4] >>
ngader
Mar. 4th, 2004 03:01 pm (UTC)
hahahahahahahahahahahahahahahahahahaha!!!!!

The term that comes to mind is "Fai Mien Mao" !(Cantonese).

If there's any consolation, he looks as traumatised as you.

This is priceless, when he is older, and you can threaten to show these pictures so that he can buy you tau huey, goreng pisang, clean his room......or whatever....
angeliatay
Mar. 4th, 2004 05:10 pm (UTC)
he wasn't traumatised at all..was looking a li' smug somemore! It was only after I'd thrown him into his tub and started scrubbing his face hard that he started to get traumatised...
(no subject) - ngader - Mar. 4th, 2004 05:35 pm (UTC) - Expand
nhadau43
Mar. 4th, 2004 03:04 pm (UTC)
Angie, I think Aiden was so smart to have found your makeup bag! I think he is wanting to be a girl :), just kidding...
angeliatay
Mar. 5th, 2004 02:12 pm (UTC)
*bish* When i spoke abt him discovering his self identity, i didn't mean it this way :P
daynema
Mar. 4th, 2004 03:06 pm (UTC)
hahahah!!!!!!
did he swallow the lipstick???
Nice colour! What brand?? What no.?
Sure looks like he's been badly beaten up!
angeliatay
Mar. 4th, 2004 07:10 pm (UTC)
yeah i think he did swallow some of it...*sigh* Probably will see some redness in his poo later..
yahor..he looks like he's been whacked up hehe
laurapoon
Mar. 4th, 2004 03:08 pm (UTC)
Got photo of the poor piggy??
Last posting you were mentioning about child proof your stuff, so got one more item to child proof... poor you....

Remember to develop this photo for blackmailing purposes....
laurapoon
Mar. 4th, 2004 03:21 pm (UTC)
interesting thing is that he only apply the lip gloss on his lips and no where else..., ie on his cheeks....
eddax
Mar. 4th, 2004 03:11 pm (UTC)
You've got a budding drag queen on your hands. Heehee :p
angeliatay
Mar. 4th, 2004 05:08 pm (UTC)
I was expecting e_rambler to say this first..:P
(no subject) - e_rambler - Mar. 4th, 2004 05:11 pm (UTC) - Expand
claudiacheng
Mar. 4th, 2004 03:12 pm (UTC)
Much as the sight is hilarious, I hope he swallow any lipstick!

At the rate he is going, you better lock up your things.
claudiacheng
Mar. 4th, 2004 04:49 pm (UTC)
OOps! I meant I hope he DIDN'T swallow any lipstick.
(no subject) - angeliatay - Mar. 5th, 2004 02:13 pm (UTC) - Expand
inventive_manic
Mar. 4th, 2004 03:14 pm (UTC)
Opportunity for new icon!!!~ so cute lah.
lucky it's makeup pouch and well, not something hazardous..
when my cousin was around aidan's age, her mom and her were sleeping on the bed together, same scenario, she got up earlier and found one of those (thank god!) blunt scissors for children to do craft with and cut her own hair!

And at that time she could speak already. So when she woke my aunt up, my aunt got this major shock, and my cousin could still say, "mummy my hair like dog shit!"

and all my aunt could say was, "lucky not my hair!"
angeliatay
Mar. 5th, 2004 05:17 am (UTC)
oh man..if aidan got hold of a scissors, i will prob be hysterical coz he'll probably put it into his mouth!
ex_cutedwogy821
Mar. 4th, 2004 03:17 pm (UTC)
awwww so cute

jaz_aug
Mar. 4th, 2004 03:19 pm (UTC)
ahahahah.. oh my goodness...!! so young so neow..! juz kidding..

actuali im quite amuse he knw tat e lipstick is actuali meant 4 e lips.. quite clever u knw.. must hv seem his mummy dearest done it so many times.. kids learn fast these days ya..

u must remb 2 keep this pic & show him nxt x when he's all grown up.. u'll juz laugh ya heads off..!!
chilli_jo
Mar. 4th, 2004 03:27 pm (UTC)
OMG!!!! sooo cute!!! so young know how to apply lipstick already wor... kekekee..

wombat76
Mar. 4th, 2004 03:38 pm (UTC)
hahahahaha! Aidan looks so funny, esp the last pic where he's crying!

he quite smart ah, only apply the lipstick around the mouth area. guess he must've seen u do it many many times.

my fren was just lamenting to me abt how many lipsticks her 2yo girl has broken already, and i told her girls these days start makeup early. now i take my words back, should be kids (boys incl, in particular Aidan) start makeup early, LOL!
angeliatay
Mar. 5th, 2004 02:14 pm (UTC)
I thought he looked like a joker in the last pic :P~
moonberry
Mar. 4th, 2004 03:38 pm (UTC)
obviously he has seen you putting on makeup and knows exactly where the lipstick is supposed to go :) he's really an intelligent boy! *amazed* i'm sure your hubby got a great laugh outta this... hahaha.
angeliatay
Mar. 5th, 2004 02:15 pm (UTC)
actually YC didn notice his 'made-up' face when he saw him..guess the room was dark. All he said was "Angie, ur son pooped..must change him liao"..And when i brought him to the other room to change his diapers, we got a huge shock and my part-time maid who was there started laughing hysterically at him :P...I think YC din know it was that 'bad' till he saw the pics in the office!
miyoku
Mar. 4th, 2004 03:54 pm (UTC)
Awww he looks so pleased with himself :D!!

he's like " Mummy don't I look pretty?" haahahaha!!!oh man I can totally understand your fury though and poor piggy too :( lipstick is hard to get out :|

There's a pic of my sister when she was young, covered in my step mom's mascara, all over her face hands you name it! hehe we thought it was cute but she was pissed!!

oh well that's definitely a pic worth keeping :)

I hope it doesn't take too long to wash it poor you :(
rexkids
Mar. 4th, 2004 04:00 pm (UTC)
Laughing my head off......so hilarious.
I'm sorry...but now you look back dun u think he looks funny.

My make-up are always kept at my bathroom counter..maybe you wld like to change position :)

<<<<>>>>>>> hate to frighten u, but more surprises to come ;P
angeliatay
Mar. 4th, 2004 05:25 pm (UTC)
yeah..after washing him up and uploading the photos..i realised how hilarious he looked and started laughing then. But boy was I furious initially but I didn't scold him lah. Wasn't his fault anyway coz i was so careless to leave my makeup pouch withim his reach.

Actually, my makeup stuff is usually in the bathroom..just that when I go out, i transfer some of them into the pounch and I havent taken those items out yet...I'm just thankful it aint mascara!

Yeah yeah..am expecting more surprises to come..
(no subject) - rexkids - Mar. 4th, 2004 06:46 pm (UTC) - Expand
mcflurry
Mar. 4th, 2004 04:03 pm (UTC)
hahahahaahaha !! i must show my mom this. But isnt it amazing? he haven't put it around his eyes or elsewhere but just his lips :D

What happened to him in the last pic?
angeliatay
Mar. 5th, 2004 02:16 pm (UTC)
u see pic 3..i took the 'toy' away from him so he started crying :P
Page 1 of 4
<<[1] [2] [3] [4] >>
( 87 comments — Leave a comment )

Latest Month

February 2012
S M T W T F S
   1234
567891011
12131415161718
19202122232425
26272829   
Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Paulina Bozek