?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Babe Aidan



Name : Aidan Lee
DOB : 23rd December 2002,11:39 am.Raffles Hospital.
Weight : 2.77kg, Height : 51 cm


Hm..still haven't determined who he resembles more ...

Back home finally..Jaundice level was abt 8 so doc said it was safe for baby to come back..Aidan is now sleeping peacefully in his cot...Will be following suit as I'm darn tired now..Will try to take more pics later~

:)


Site Meter


Comments

( 17 comments — Leave a comment )
moxielass
Dec. 25th, 2002 10:20 pm (UTC)
Awwwwwwwwwwwww
He is so beautiful!!!! Congratulations on such a good job! (eh?) Hehehe.

Let me know if you want little girl friends for Aidan. I can recommend my cousin, she is 3 years old this year. That is if you dun mind the age difference. Hiak hiak.

(Not that I have overcome my fear of child bearing)
(Deleted comment)
angeliatay
Dec. 25th, 2002 11:14 pm (UTC)
Re:
Actually, Aidan has lotsa gfs already heheh..all my pals babies are girls! But, another galpal is ok too..an older woman somemore!

Trust me..u will overcome that fear sooner or later :P..
andretan
Dec. 25th, 2002 10:47 pm (UTC)
WAH! SO CUTE!

Welcome back Angelia ;D
angeliatay
Dec. 25th, 2002 11:15 pm (UTC)
Re:
All babies are cute :P.. But as parents, we will find our own baby the cutest!!!

Thanks Andre..for your well-wishes!!!!
merv
Dec. 26th, 2002 01:26 am (UTC)
that's a very cute baby u have there!!
congrats!!
angeliatay
Dec. 26th, 2002 02:34 pm (UTC)
Re:
Yeah he's cute ain't he *grin*..
Thanks!
mfluder
Dec. 26th, 2002 03:37 am (UTC)
hearty congratulations! handsome fella :)
angeliatay
Dec. 26th, 2002 02:35 pm (UTC)
Re:
Thanks Mfluder~
Hm..handsome? Hopefully he takes after his father more heh!
mfluder
Dec. 27th, 2002 07:11 am (UTC)
Re:
you're welcome.
motherhood turning out to be anything like you expected?
he shouldn't have to worry too much he's got good looking parents :)
angeliatay
Dec. 27th, 2002 09:14 am (UTC)
Re:
Motherhood? hmm..I didn't have any expectations..Was more anxious and a tad scared since it is a novel experience..

I did not expect to get so attached to the babe, I mus admit.I can just spend hours looking at him sleeping peacefully in the cot. I 'fight' with the confinement nanny for turns to feed him *grin*..Sometimes, I'm just amazed that tis little boy is a creation of both me & my hubby..:)

I understand now why new-moms find it hard to go back to work after their maternity leave is over.
mfluder
Dec. 27th, 2002 09:37 pm (UTC)
Re:
the idea of another living being being completely dependent on you is both a little terrifying and exciting at the same time.

i'm not a new mom and i most likely will never be but i already find it difficult to have to go back to work. ;)
(Deleted comment)
angeliatay
Dec. 26th, 2002 02:35 pm (UTC)
Re:
Happy Holidays to u too jaxt!!
Am glad to be back too :)
reny
Dec. 26th, 2002 07:15 am (UTC)
congratulations!! all the best to baby aidan and to mother angelia!
angeliatay
Dec. 26th, 2002 02:36 pm (UTC)
Re:
Thanks reny!!
girlinthebottle
Dec. 26th, 2002 08:09 am (UTC)
He's really cute and I'm sure he's gonna grow up to be a handsome young fella! All Aidans are cute (if you watch Sex and the city you'll know ;P)
angeliatay
Dec. 26th, 2002 02:57 pm (UTC)
Yeah..Aidans are Adorable!!

Aidan from SATC sorta inspired me and if I got a daughter, I'll name her Carrie hee~ But I have to admit, I liked the name Aidan since I heard the name a long way back [remember actor Aidan Quinn?]

However, Hubby is insisting [to his pals] that the name's inspired from the Btech's Jadefalcon trilogy novels ..there's a Jad Falcon Khan whose name is Aidan Pryce..
(Anonymous)
Dec. 27th, 2002 12:20 am (UTC)
Pryde!! Aidan Pryde! And it's Jade Falcon, and no, he was never a Khan, though he rose to rank of Star Colonel and was involved in the proxy battle for Terra on Tukayyid. - YS
( 17 comments — Leave a comment )

Latest Month

February 2012
S M T W T F S
   1234
567891011
12131415161718
19202122232425
26272829   
Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Paulina Bozek