?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Shoes 'Spring Cleaning'



*Phew*..threw out about 10 pairs of shoes! The above is what's left of my shoe collection!!


Site Meter


Comments

( 23 comments — Leave a comment )
richardkang
Jan. 11th, 2003 10:49 pm (UTC)
What's left?! Thank goodness you didn't say "The above is only what's left of my shoe collection!!"
angeliatay
Jan. 12th, 2003 12:22 am (UTC)
Re:
Err..I think my collection is 'manageable' lah! Not as big as some of my frens actually..
At least my shoe closet should be able to fit in a few more pairs of shoes this year heh!
moxielass
Jan. 11th, 2003 11:50 pm (UTC)
wahhhhh what size are u wearing? i wear size 8! hahaha!
angeliatay
Jan. 12th, 2003 12:21 am (UTC)
Re:
I've got really small feet..My shoe size range from 5 to 6 :)

Wait till you see the t-shirt collection I'm planning to throw/give away..Some of them looks like their are for kids. I can't believe I used to fit into them *sigh*...
(Deleted comment)
angeliatay
Jan. 12th, 2003 04:39 am (UTC)
Re: wow!!!
Errr..I guess u got no sisters ah?
(Deleted comment)
angeliatay
Jan. 12th, 2003 02:21 pm (UTC)
Re: wow!!!
Ok Ok..I admit..*sigh*..I'm vain and I've a fetish for shoes! [but I still don't think I have thattttt many shoes :P]
andretan
Jan. 12th, 2003 03:13 am (UTC)
A shoe for every occassion? :P
angeliatay
Jan. 12th, 2003 04:40 am (UTC)
Re:
Yeah..and every non-occasion too :)
mfluder
Jan. 12th, 2003 03:57 am (UTC)
are you imelda marcos in disguise? it's actually quite disturbing that you didn't manage to put all the shoes in the frame. do you have a seperate room for the shoes?
angeliatay
Jan. 12th, 2003 04:42 am (UTC)
Re:
Heh..I realised my track shoes/sneakers didn't managed to fit into the frame ..people would think that I wear heels everyday!!

Erm..I actually have friends who have MORE shoes than me~~
mfluder
Jan. 12th, 2003 04:55 am (UTC)
Re:
yes, i was just about to ask how running in heels is like.

you and your friends are keeping the entire shoe industry alive... all three or four of you.
angeliatay
Jan. 12th, 2003 08:20 pm (UTC)
Yeah..we gotta help boost the faltering retail economy mah~ but the increased GST would mean a pair less this year ~~ :(
mfluder
Jan. 14th, 2003 05:22 am (UTC)
Re:
come on. it's just one percent. the ers will even things out! you can still afford two pairs a month at least.
autumnheart
Jan. 12th, 2003 01:54 pm (UTC)
and my mum was complaining that i have too many pairs!
mine's only 20% of this!

she should see this...
angeliatay
Jan. 12th, 2003 02:18 pm (UTC)
Re:
Waliao..u using me as 'bad' example ah!

Hubby complains I have too many pairs too [he only has 4 pairs of shoes and he said that's considered 2 too many already :P~]..But, u know..there's always more shoes to buy :)

Oh ya, autumnheart, can I add to under my friend's list..usually read ur post under moxie's friends list :)

jling
Jan. 12th, 2003 10:07 pm (UTC)
sure! go ahead and add me.
i will add you under jling's account...
lefei
Jan. 12th, 2003 03:41 pm (UTC)
Wow! So many shoes. The next Imelda Marcos? Kekeke
angeliatay
Jan. 12th, 2003 03:55 pm (UTC)
Re:
Eh different..! Price of 1 pair of Imelda Marcos' shoes = 20 pairs of my shoes [even more mebbe]~~
leapin_toufu
Jan. 12th, 2003 06:23 pm (UTC)
Some of those shoes machiam look the same leh...same style (pointy toe) & similar colour.

And mocassin? WHERE ARE THE MOCASSINS?
angeliatay
Jan. 12th, 2003 06:44 pm (UTC)
Re:
Yeah, I've got a preference for mules [pointy toes/slip-ons] type of shoes coz they give the impression that my feet are long & slender~ Er...got about 7 mules in different shades of BLACK and about 10 other black shoes in other design..

U can never get enuff of Black-colored Shoes u know!! I'm sure yr wife can verify this!!!

Err..I don't own any mocs..or rather, any shoes with tassles!! Hubby has 1 pair though~

Oh btw, u coming to my place this Sunday???
leapin_toufu
Jan. 12th, 2003 07:27 pm (UTC)
Sure thing, just read that mail from despair...reserve two seats for the sexy toufus, please...

kairin
Jan. 27th, 2003 12:08 am (UTC)
goodness...

serious arh... u can actually have that *much* shoes?

hahaha

wunder how many ur hubby have...
angeliatay
Jan. 27th, 2003 01:33 am (UTC)
Re:
Err..one hubby lah *kronk*..hehe.I believe in monogamy :)

Shoes of coz all mine leh..where do u think I got them from to 'pose' and photograph? Steal from neighbour ah? :P
( 23 comments — Leave a comment )

Latest Month

February 2012
S M T W T F S
   1234
567891011
12131415161718
19202122232425
26272829   
Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Paulina Bozek