?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

tv addicts..


taken from the school's webcam :)
My li' boy and his cronies watching tv..can u tell which one is he?


Yeah, he's better now :)
..and ever so eager to go back to school. For the past few days, he's been so miserable. In the mornings, when we're getting ready to leave for work, he'll grab his school bag and walk to the door, waiting for us to bring him along with him. But when he realised that he's gonna be left at home, he'll be angry and start throwing a tantrum (Poor Nenita had to console him)..Nenita also said that tru out the day, he'll give her this forlorn look and hold on to his school bag and point at the door..

This morning, he was such a happy camper when he realised that he'll be finally going back to school :)


Site Meter



Site Meter


Comments

( 32 comments — Leave a comment )
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
uniclycommon
Oct. 21st, 2004 09:44 pm (UTC)
He must be the one on the left wearing the bib! :P
angeliatay
Oct. 21st, 2004 11:58 pm (UTC)
aiyah..such a giveaway..bleah..
ellcrius
Oct. 21st, 2004 09:53 pm (UTC)
hey hey... he's the only bibbed boy... heh heh...

glad to know he's up and about liao... :)
angeliatay
Oct. 21st, 2004 11:59 pm (UTC)
yeah..am glad he's finally better..

hmm.yeah hor, he's the only bibbed boy hmm..wonder when he's gonna stop drooling..
vamprila
Oct. 21st, 2004 10:20 pm (UTC)
Hahaha, the bib is a give-away!!! :)
angeliatay
Oct. 22nd, 2004 12:02 am (UTC)
chey too easy hor!
buzz_cut
Oct. 21st, 2004 10:46 pm (UTC)
Aidan's the bib-boy! ;) Hey, at least he likes going to school right? Hopefully he's as enthusiastic about Pri, Sec, JC, Uni, etc. Man, I get tired even thinking about it. Hahaha! Okie, I'm a bad influence. LOL!
angeliatay
Oct. 21st, 2004 11:38 pm (UTC)
he likes it now..coz it's playschool.
Wait till he starts kindergarten (u missed that out) where there will be real 'schooling' and homework! Don't think he'll be that enthusiastic then..
meowmeowfelicia
Oct. 21st, 2004 10:54 pm (UTC)
*hee* "Bib alert!" He's so cute! At least he wanna go to school! You won't have difficulty when he starts Pri.1! Glad he's healthy again! =)
angeliatay
Oct. 21st, 2004 11:38 pm (UTC)
heh..he gotta start kindergarten first then pri school..hope he'll still like going school then :P
(no subject) - meowmeowfelicia - Oct. 22nd, 2004 12:17 pm (UTC) - Expand
burbur
Oct. 21st, 2004 11:04 pm (UTC)
the one wearing a bib!
angeliatay
Oct. 22nd, 2004 12:00 am (UTC)
aiyah so easy..next time mus tell teacher dun let him wear bib in school :P
chilli_jo
Oct. 21st, 2004 11:29 pm (UTC)
i thot he looked more like the lil boy in white (near the back of the class) .. hmm..
angeliatay
Oct. 21st, 2004 11:36 pm (UTC)
that boy in white so botak leh!

btw..i like ur new hairdo (color) :)
(no subject) - chilli_jo - Oct. 22nd, 2004 06:09 am (UTC) - Expand
hotshotss
Oct. 21st, 2004 11:31 pm (UTC)
wow, childcare schools are advanced!
angeliatay
Oct. 21st, 2004 11:36 pm (UTC)
yeah..with the webcams eh..
i can check out what's he doing when im at work..so cool hor :D
laurapoon
Oct. 21st, 2004 11:38 pm (UTC)
Wah, your childcare centre so advanced leh!!!
The bib gave it away, so it's so much easier for you to track Aidan when looking at webcam, right?

Good to know he recovered!

So counting down???
angeliatay
Oct. 22nd, 2004 12:01 am (UTC)
well, the webcam is only located in the assembly/lobby area so i can only 'view' him early in the morning during assembly or when the school's dismissed and the kids are at the lobby waiting for their pickup :)

yeah..cant wait for my holiday in GOldcoast!
jinsiew
Oct. 22nd, 2004 02:29 am (UTC)
awww....Aidan is so cute and so eager to go to school!!! will even take his own schoolbag...my rascal until now still would not take his own bag and water bottle!!! grrrr....

poor thing when he was being kept at home and he wanted to go to school...read also heartpain lah...
angeliatay
Oct. 22nd, 2004 06:32 am (UTC)
i think Aidan just loves to go out..be it school or play :)
or probably he's just used to the 'carry schoolbag' ritual. But he doesn't like to carry his water bottle though so we stuff it in his bag..

heh..just hope he will be just as eager when he has to study in school!
mcflurry
Oct. 22nd, 2004 03:06 am (UTC)
the one in all white! the hair style looks like his :)
angeliatay
Oct. 22nd, 2004 06:31 am (UTC)
prob looks more like his hairstyle when he was younger..with lesser hair and that v shape fringe :)
munchkukie
Oct. 22nd, 2004 07:40 am (UTC)
glad to hear that he is doing fine....glad that he's enjoying school at least u dun need to struggle with that..:)
angeliatay
Oct. 22nd, 2004 07:34 pm (UTC)
if he'd struggled, i probably won't have let him start so early..but he seems to be enjoying it alot and i thought its better that he interact with other kids n learn stuff as opposed to staying home with Nenita the whole day during the weekdays..
(Deleted comment)
angeliatay
Oct. 22nd, 2004 07:33 pm (UTC)
aidan is in half day play school..his school fees cost us abt $373 (after the childcare subsidies)
meganmacy
Oct. 22nd, 2004 08:22 am (UTC)
Who can miss that gigantic bib?

Glad he can go back to school and that his attitude towards school is so positive!
angeliatay
Oct. 22nd, 2004 07:22 pm (UTC)
now not much studying in school hor..play play play..that's why so enthus..wait till he gotta do 'ting xie'..~
miyoku
Oct. 22nd, 2004 09:16 am (UTC)
soooo cuuuute!! he's the one on the far left wearing red right?
angeliatay
Oct. 22nd, 2004 07:22 pm (UTC)
yeah that's him..the bib was a giveaway..:P

i should ask nenita to pack matchin bibs so that it isn't that obvious hehe
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
( 32 comments — Leave a comment )

Latest Month

February 2012
S M T W T F S
   1234
567891011
12131415161718
19202122232425
26272829   
Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Paulina Bozek