Angelia (angeliatay) wrote,
Angelia
angeliatay

  • Mood:

awesome~!

U guys gotta see this! This is the look of the banner that Sam ikepod is doing for Aidan & Ryan's birthday party this Sunday! It's gonna be 10 feet by 3 feet! Awesome right??!!!!! Loosely inspired by the Ipod ads since the boys aren't in silhouette forms :) Now we gotta figure out how to hang this up *grin*

Sam..thanks soooooo much!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! And pls thank Roy for help with the printing too. You guys never fail to amaze me..


click picture to see enlarged version



Site Meter

Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your IP address will be recorded 

    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 27 comments