?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Baby Lurve

Hubby is at his wit's end. Either he isn't carrying Aidan right or Aidan doesn't like to be carried by him :P~ Kinda funny actually..I carry - no problem..Grandma carry - no problem, Grandpa carry - no problem, Daddy carry - Aidan *wail* wail* *wail*..Hubby looks like he's gonna cry too. Fortunately, Aidan stops crying when hubby feeds him..


A Happy Hubby :)


An equally Happy Baby - though he doesn't look it :P


Well, it's the 2nd day w/out the confinement nanny and I'm still surviving. My sleep time is dependent on the little one which means I average about 4-5 hrs sleep per day, sleeping about 1- 1&half hr each session. I'll survive..I've slept less than that before :P~

Hmm..how do I say this..Aidan tortures us!!! When there's people around, he's an angel, doesn't make much noise and usually zzing away, even when it's noisy. He did that during his Manyue, when my sis came over and when his grandparents came visiting. Everyone thinks he's this good natured, gwai li' baby coz he's so angelic in front of them. BUT, when they leave, he becomes Baby Hyde and either starts fussing or wailing away *sob*...!!


Site Meter


Comments

( 10 comments — Leave a comment )
e_rambler
Jan. 21st, 2003 08:33 pm (UTC)
Maybe, just maybe, it's the hoon kee smell? :) Babies are quite sensitive to smells and all that, I think...
angeliatay
Jan. 21st, 2003 08:52 pm (UTC)
Re:
Err..but Aidan's grandpa smokes too..as much or even more than his daddy....:P~

Not that I'm trying to defend him :)
(no subject) - evonnetay - Jan. 21st, 2003 11:35 pm (UTC) - Expand
angeliatay
Jan. 22nd, 2003 12:30 am (UTC)
Re: coming over on thursday
Ever heard of SMS *kok*? At times I'm too occupied to answer the phone!!
(Anonymous)
Jan. 22nd, 2003 02:20 pm (UTC)
Re: coming over on thursday
Are you still eating confinement food? Apart from today, who buy lunch for you? You are not sharing Aidan's milk, are you? Hmmm.. now you can leave the feeding to YC while you read your 'siow tien tien' or watch your favourite movie. Keep it up!
(Anonymous)
Jan. 22nd, 2003 08:17 pm (UTC)
HI.. I was just wondering if you could give me a code, to make a journal? If so, email me at TripleSChica16@aol.com. Thanks in advance for anything you can do!
(Deleted comment)
angeliatay
Jan. 27th, 2003 01:34 am (UTC)
Re:
Thankx!!! yeah I know I'm damn lucky and blessed to have both of them hehehe.
kairin
Jan. 27th, 2003 12:12 am (UTC)
warh... u lucky lei... got cute and adorable bundle-o-joy... and a cute and adorable and huggable hubby... hehehehe...
kairin
Jan. 27th, 2003 06:45 am (UTC)
by the way... looking at the way ur hubby carry the lil baby... i think i wouldn't be too comfortable either...
angeliatay
Jan. 27th, 2003 10:50 pm (UTC)
Hubby tryin to get the hang of carryin a baby mah~~

But he's actually becomin an expert at carryin and transferring a sleeping Aidan to the cot w/out him waking up... :)
( 10 comments — Leave a comment )

Latest Month

February 2012
S M T W T F S
   1234
567891011
12131415161718
19202122232425
26272829   
Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Paulina Bozek