Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry


from Defamer

Bah! Men! Poor Jen!

Site Meter

Site Meter


( 12 comments — Leave a comment )
Apr. 26th, 2005 04:59 pm (UTC)
I think it's rare to find a man who's so into the parenthood thing. Brad's a gem. Jen's just gotta wake up and realise that fame and looks won't last forever and there are better things in life to aspire to than being an A-lister.

Plus, it's not like she's a pauper now, is she?
Apr. 26th, 2005 05:37 pm (UTC)
I dont see it wrong for him to crave being a dad but not the way he went abt achieving it. Why didn't they try for adoption then? But heh..we arent privy to the real reason of the breakup so no one really knows what went wrong eh.

i find it ironic that the lady he left at the altar is now (supposedly) happily married with a baby Apple..kinda like payback.
Apr. 26th, 2005 06:38 pm (UTC)
i guess men get hormonal too. his body clock was shouting at him. ;p
Apr. 27th, 2005 11:22 am (UTC)
yeah..i know men do have body-clocks too! Cant really blame him for wanting to be a parent. It's a great feeling!
Apr. 27th, 2005 12:58 am (UTC)
i guess...Brad really likes to be a parent? that is rare in men...esp. those in the same status as him...i really dun blame him for breaking up with Jen if she did not agree on this parenthood thing...but i will feel sad for him if the reason for her not able to fulfill this wish for him was due to some health reason...instead of breaking up with her, they should try adoption, IVF etc.? i dunno...sigh..these hollywoood couples, they just dun last!! sad...
Apr. 27th, 2005 11:25 am (UTC)
Yeah..it is tough to be in a celebrity marriage..especially if both parties are in demand. How to spend time together? And all that temptation!

Im sure many men do look forward to the day when they become parents..its not just us ladies :P
Apr. 27th, 2005 01:32 am (UTC)
The only thing I can think about is... why is angelina jolie so glamly dressed?! heh.
Apr. 27th, 2005 11:25 am (UTC)
heh coz she knew the cameras are watching :P
Apr. 27th, 2005 11:48 am (UTC)
Heheh, I can totally believe men wanting to make babies with Jennifer or Angelina ... and that includes Mr Pits Pitt. Not so sure if they'll sign up for the fatherhood part though. LOL!

And yeah that pic looks so "posed", if y'know what I mean. Sibeh lovey-dovey leh! *reaches for barf bag*
Apr. 27th, 2005 01:41 pm (UTC)
chey...not men are like you lah *bish*..

yah boy..it does look posed..lemme see how they described it "the couple walking on a romantic beach "in an African country," .wah!

But Angelina Jolie damn chio lah!
Apr. 27th, 2005 01:44 pm (UTC)
I also say. She has very nice and big, um, lips. Damn kissable type. Heh! If only her Lara Croft physique was 100% real though hor. Wasted! LOL! ;)
May. 1st, 2005 04:30 pm (UTC)
so confirmed, it was the sex talk over phone call that was Jen's last straw.
( 12 comments — Leave a comment )

Latest Month

February 2012
Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Paulina Bozek