?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

OSIM (Oh Shit, It's Monday!)


Kelvin synapseman, Joan, the lovely bridevalska [groom dunno where], Jean alisonrae,moi and Aidan who's beoing Joan..

Unfortunately, this is the only [decent] pic I have in my cam from Joan's & Terence's wedding yesterday..Only took two pics and the other came out blur. What to do..was late for the church wedding :P

Go check out mfluderEugene's blog for more pictures of the wedding (here and here!). If any of you are planning a wedding soon, you should consider hiring him. You'll understand when you see the photos. Wish I knew someone like him when I got married. My wedding day pics were kinda sucky!
*******************************************************
Pics from Zouk on Friday

Denise's really gorgeous irl!

Guys from left : Daniel Lim, Mark Zee and Daniel Boey
Moi, Eri (from TNP), my colleague Agnes and Denise

Some of my colleagues came down to help me out that night *thanks babes*
from left : Shear Lin, Denise, Daphne, moi & Grace..

More pics here

Last few days were a mad rush. Had the New Face scouting session at Zouk on Fri night followed by Joan's wedding on Sat morning after which I had to rush down to Wisma for the GSS Shop & Win 'live' event and then back to office to rush out the info and pictures to the various pubs. Didn't finish until 7pm. And even at abt 10pm, the reporter from SUT was still calling me to verify some facts so I was expecting a decent writeup today. To my disappointment, it turned out to be just a 3 liner abt the winner of the car and the story was chucked under a non-SPH GSS event's headline. *bleah*. And they didn't used the pictures I'd sent them even though they'd specifically requested for it.Haven't even checked whether ZB carried the story too since I don't read the paper... Hope TNP won't let me down especially since the reporter called me like 4-5 times today.

Think I'm suffering from some kinda panic anxiety. Haven't been sleeping well recently and even though I'd stayed up late the night before (abt 3-4 am), I'll just somehow wake up early the morning after. And each time,it's like I'm startled out of bed..damn chuah! Can feel my heartbeat racing and the adenaline squeezing my lungs. It also happened during the weekend, like this morning *sigh*. Wonder what's wrong with me..I need a holiday!


Site Meter



Site Meter


Comments

( 45 comments — Leave a comment )
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
alcatel
Jun. 26th, 2005 12:27 pm (UTC)
jiayou jiayou!! =)
angeliatay
Jun. 26th, 2005 01:09 pm (UTC)
xie xie. I'll try :D
smallbully
Jun. 26th, 2005 12:40 pm (UTC)
muz ve been too tired from work. hang in there yeah! *hugs*
angeliatay
Jun. 26th, 2005 01:10 pm (UTC)
yeah could be..:) thanks!
e_rambler
Jun. 26th, 2005 12:45 pm (UTC)
That's a really great acronym. Haha.

Work sucks but at least it's not 24/7! :)
angeliatay
Jun. 26th, 2005 01:09 pm (UTC)
to be honest, my work aint that sucky. just that sometimes, got too many things to handle at one time..either that or im really bad with time management.
(no subject) - e_rambler - Jun. 27th, 2005 11:02 am (UTC) - Expand
missustay
Jun. 26th, 2005 12:54 pm (UTC)
aiyo..your job is really hectic!
angeliatay
Jun. 26th, 2005 01:08 pm (UTC)
it's not always that hectic all the time. Just this month that the 2 project clashes with several events going at abt the same week..
slumbermydarlin
Jun. 26th, 2005 02:39 pm (UTC)
jia you!!

denise keller looks great!
angeliatay
Jun. 27th, 2005 09:55 am (UTC)
yeah she does. She has fantastic skin and her eyes are beautiful! Some pple are just born gorgeous!
troubadour42
Jun. 26th, 2005 08:55 pm (UTC)
You look fantastic! Yes, go for a holiday. You deserve it for working so hard.
angeliatay
Jun. 27th, 2005 09:55 am (UTC)
heh thanks! I think it's more like i don't work smart :P but heh..i still deserve a holiday!
geniever
Jun. 26th, 2005 09:17 pm (UTC)
Hang in there. Btw you looked fab! :)
angeliatay
Jun. 27th, 2005 09:56 am (UTC)
err..i was actually thinkin i look q bad in the zouk pics. Was feelin q tired that day. Thanks anyway!
joymuji
Jun. 26th, 2005 09:38 pm (UTC)
ahh.. i think u been too busy suddenly so u felt like tis.

ok. do some deep breathing,yah? And also some stretching ah.
=)
angeliatay
Jun. 27th, 2005 09:57 am (UTC)
yeah..i think im a gancheong mama lah. Must learn to take things easy :P
flyingfaeries
Jun. 26th, 2005 09:48 pm (UTC)
*hug* take care of yourself k
angeliatay
Jun. 27th, 2005 09:57 am (UTC)
will do ;) no worries!
misawong
Jun. 26th, 2005 10:15 pm (UTC)
You are looking good! Love your job that brings you to all these exciting places and also puts you in the know about all the hip and happening things and places. On the other hand, your hours are quite crazy as well so do rest well!
angeliatay
Jun. 27th, 2005 09:58 am (UTC)
yeah the job is fun and it has it's perks. The hours arent always that crazy..only when there's such events!
leapin_toufu
Jun. 26th, 2005 10:31 pm (UTC)
eh, maybe i'm those sort that prefer something with less makeup. If that is Denise, then something on me just went south.

But i still think you look hot though...heh.

angeliatay
Jun. 27th, 2005 09:59 am (UTC)
errr..actually, Denise didn't have that much makeup on that day. I think i had more goo on my face!

u must be blind hehe
squarenails
Jun. 26th, 2005 10:51 pm (UTC)
everyone looks so delicious in all the pictures and i want denise's gorgeous hair!
angeliatay
Jun. 27th, 2005 09:59 am (UTC)
yeah..her hair is beautiful! she's really gorgeous in person eh!
joojanet
Jun. 27th, 2005 04:10 am (UTC)
oh my, Denise looks so vamp in that makeup...sori very blunt me here. I prefer her natural much prettier :) Wedding pixs looks good esp. the teasing of the groom
angeliatay
Jun. 27th, 2005 10:00 am (UTC)
dunno leh..she really didn't have that much makeup on that day. Maybe it's my pics lah hehe..
alisonrae
Jun. 27th, 2005 04:30 am (UTC)
Aiyo. I look exactly like my mom in that picture. Scary.

Yes I think you need a holiday too!
angeliatay
Jun. 27th, 2005 10:01 am (UTC)
heh..at least u'll know what u look like 20 years down the road *grin*
burbur
Jun. 27th, 2005 05:57 am (UTC)
*HUGS* maybe stress from work *fans you*

denise is so pretty! *stares at picture*

and woo who's mark zee? he looks cute here.
angeliatay
Jun. 27th, 2005 10:02 am (UTC)
she IS really gorgeous...no wonder the guys at efag were so gaga over her.

Mark Zee is from EFAG1..he's the guy who ended up with Rachel Lee even though she'd picked someone else initially.
(no subject) - burbur - Jun. 27th, 2005 09:31 pm (UTC) - Expand
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
( 45 comments — Leave a comment )

Latest Month

February 2012
S M T W T F S
   1234
567891011
12131415161718
19202122232425
26272829   
Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Paulina Bozek