?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry



Site Meter


Comments

( 93 comments — Leave a comment )
Page 3 of 3
<<[1] [2] [3] >>
burntbananas
Oct. 25th, 2005 02:47 am (UTC)
hmm
happened to chance upon tis lj. i think it's thru littlepoppet which i saw it in my friend's friends list. :P

anyway, i'm jus very amused by d effort u made to update tis lj. it's really entertaining. by reading al these entries, i've got tis urge to grow up n giv birth to a child :P ha ! im only seventeen :P n ur son is really adorable (: hes gonna be a handsome boy in future ! :D

mind me adding you ? hmms :D really enjoy myself by reading ur entries (:
angeliatay
Oct. 25th, 2005 09:36 am (UTC)
Re: hmm
wow..your're young! certainly not a good time to have such urges *grin*..

yeah added ahead!
vixette7
Oct. 25th, 2005 08:13 am (UTC)
PV? i used to stay there for a while. aunt had an apt there and we lived there while out place was being renovated. this was many many years ago tho and the one i lived in had the stairs going upwards instead of down. is it the point block or the long block?

it's got a fair bit of useable space and lotsa amenities/facilities. only thing i didn't like then was climbing up and down just to get a drink of wateresp when dog tired.
angeliatay
Oct. 25th, 2005 09:37 am (UTC)
it's the long block! Yeah..it's akin to staying in a two storey hse coz of the steps..but i dun mind. Still in negotiation tho *sigh*
(Anonymous)
Oct. 25th, 2005 09:39 pm (UTC)
I get a warm fuzzy feeling inside when I read your entries and the photos you posted of your little boy. Mummy's love. Wow.

~www.potatomusmaximus.blogspot.com
angeliatay
Oct. 26th, 2005 09:43 am (UTC)
heh..i admit i do get quite carried away with my posts of my boy!
(Anonymous)
Feb. 11th, 2011 05:08 pm (UTC)
louis vuitton damier
Rather valuable idea
Page 3 of 3
<<[1] [2] [3] >>
( 93 comments — Leave a comment )

Latest Month

February 2012
S M T W T F S
   1234
567891011
12131415161718
19202122232425
26272829   

Page Summary

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Paulina Bozek