?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

fun-filled saturday..



meganmacyMong was back in Singapore with her family for CNY and she took the opportunity to celebrate Macy's birthday at Wild Wild Wet@Downtown East..

Loads of pictures taken..The birthday girl looked uber cool in her shades and bright pink swimsuit..Unfortunately, Aidan was kinda grouchy and refused to wish her happy birthday and she wasn't in the mood to take a pic with him either :(*sigh* long distance relationship seldom work out) :P












These 2 were so cute together. clari-2004Clara's li' girl, Sarah first put her hand around Aidan and he gladly let her do it while posing for the cam happily. I then placed his hand ard her neck and the two just continued to stay in this pose for quite a while..I think he was kinda enamoured with her. This boy ah..only go for pretty girls. Alamak..Mong wanna cancel the betrothal already! But too adorable lah :)

The rest of the pictures here
***********************************
Cousies - Li' Tyler & Aidan..
Eh..don't think Aidan is that ready to be a 'big' brother..Just look at his expression..He was probably hoping that his hand was ard some cute chick :P



Li' Tyler looks like my dad. Even mom said so, which probably explains why she's always telling me what a handsome kid Tyler is. My bro Stephen actually lost close to 8 kg in 4 months since Tyler was born..! Shows how much of a hands-on dad he is!
Hmm..I think hubby actually gained weight after Aidan arrived :P


Site Meter


Comments

( 57 comments — Leave a comment )
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
wanida
Feb. 4th, 2006 03:59 pm (UTC)
macy, sarah and aidan are too cute. i'm in love! ;p
angeliatay
Feb. 4th, 2006 04:13 pm (UTC)
heh..just wait till u have one of your own. U'll probably be more in ♥ :)

alamak..i sound like some pro-creation campaigner :P
clari_2004
Feb. 4th, 2006 04:00 pm (UTC)
hey thanks for the pict. I so so regretted that i forgot to bring my camera :(

Aidan so cute lei. Usually Sarah is the gungho one and no boys has so far responded kekekeke
angeliatay
Feb. 4th, 2006 04:12 pm (UTC)
Don't need to worry..So many other people took pics of Sarah :)

Aidan isn't like that to everyone too. Was kinda funny when he didn't wanna let go of her and was beoing her so much! So cheekoh leh!
(no subject) - clari_2004 - Feb. 4th, 2006 04:25 pm (UTC) - Expand
moonberry
Feb. 4th, 2006 05:07 pm (UTC)
the last pic of you + bro with your respective significant other and babies is such a sweet photo.

ps: YC feeling better liao from his cny ailment?
angeliatay
Feb. 5th, 2006 11:15 am (UTC)
yeah..he's better now (thankfully)! Was up and about on the 3rd day of CNY..
beverly
Feb. 4th, 2006 08:30 pm (UTC)
Ahahhahah the first pic is so chic :) And this is my fave pic - too cute: http://img.photobucket.com/albums/v98/angeliatay/macybday/DSCN8343a.jpg
angeliatay
Feb. 5th, 2006 12:18 am (UTC)
heh i love that pic too! He was holding her so possessively!!
meganmacy
Feb. 4th, 2006 09:05 pm (UTC)
Thanks for coming and making Macy's day! Yah! I want to cancel the betrothal liao!

Wah.. your bro really lost a lot of weight since the last I saw him. Certainly a hands on father!
angeliatay
Feb. 5th, 2006 11:16 am (UTC)
chum lah...wait till Macy return to S'pore, we let them 'pei yang gang ching' abit more :P afterall, we'll be staying quite nearby :)

yeah lor..Steph really lost so much weight..he doesnt have enough sleep too! Poor guy.
stephiechai
Feb. 4th, 2006 09:36 pm (UTC)
Wah..pix of all the chio bu and kiddos :) Cool! Thanks for sharing.
angeliatay
Feb. 5th, 2006 11:16 am (UTC)
heh..u got 3 chio bus already still wanna beo more ah? *grin*
chanrkl
Feb. 4th, 2006 10:16 pm (UTC)
great looking kids and matchmaking eh? :)
glad macy had a good time and so did aidan judging from the pix...
angeliatay
Feb. 5th, 2006 11:17 am (UTC)
heh just parents having fun lah..! if not so boring!

yeah..the kiddos definitely have fun!
mynthe
Feb. 4th, 2006 11:00 pm (UTC)
hehe next time when Aidan starts dating, you and your husband sure headache ah, all the girls fighting over him kekeke
angeliatay
Feb. 5th, 2006 11:18 am (UTC)
heh who knows man..not sure what he's gonna turn out like when he becomes a teenager. Im not really looking forward to it though :P
razzleydazzley
Feb. 4th, 2006 11:34 pm (UTC)
LOL
"Eh..don't think Aidan is that ready to be a 'big' brother..Just look at his expression..He was probably hoping that his hand was ard some cute chick :P

that picture of aidan and his cousin really got me laughing out LOUD! and the caption you used probably describes 100% of what he was thinking!

and to sarah's mummy.. ur daughter is really one pretty lil' girl! weee-ooo-weeeet! hail to the queen!
angeliatay
Feb. 5th, 2006 11:19 am (UTC)
Re: LOL
chum lah this boy of mine..so young but so cheekoh already :P
littlepoppet
Feb. 4th, 2006 11:41 pm (UTC)
Aww, the photos of Aidan and Sarah are so sweet! Actually I think Sarah and Macy look quite similar - think it's the face shape and hair. Both so pretty! Your son knows how to go for good looking girls huh! :)

Aiyo, Emma looks super stoned.
angeliatay
Feb. 5th, 2006 11:20 am (UTC)
yeah..sarah and macy got a li' of the manga look..big big eyes with heart shaped face and brown hair!

Emma was really cute while nibbling at her nugget!!
wordaddicts
Feb. 5th, 2006 12:18 am (UTC)
aiyoh the kids are so cute!!
angeliatay
Feb. 5th, 2006 01:11 pm (UTC)
heh..they can be really adorable..at least at this age they are 'still' cute..in a few more years time...*sigh*
nachon
Feb. 5th, 2006 12:24 am (UTC)
2nd choice daughter-in-law? heh..
Aidan has good taste in women, all so cute!
angeliatay
Feb. 5th, 2006 12:17 pm (UTC)
heh i better not arrange for anymore betrothal or else sure kena bish my Mong :P
triciaseow
Feb. 5th, 2006 01:23 am (UTC)
oh that first picture was too adorable!
angeliatay
Feb. 5th, 2006 01:11 pm (UTC)
heh yeah hor. Macy's really cute..so chubby and sweet!
(Anonymous)
Feb. 5th, 2006 01:24 am (UTC)
oh!! Megan and Macy!! used to read about them when i surfed over to Mong's journal through yours. stopped after Mong's journal turned private. how are they?? so Macy manages to meet up with popo?? help me send my regards!!

cheerio,
yl,
from passingsights.
angeliatay
Feb. 5th, 2006 12:18 pm (UTC)
Of coz Macy and her popo met up :) She's really attached to her! Hopefully they'll be back in Singapore again soon..and this time for good.

She reads my lj so im sure she'll see ur comment!
(no subject) - passingsights - Feb. 5th, 2006 02:01 pm (UTC) - Expand
buzz_cut
Feb. 5th, 2006 02:10 am (UTC)
Wah, so young and already surrounded by so many cute babes! Yah boy, judging from the pics, Aidan definitely likes being in the company of pretty girls ... just look at his facial expressions while he's with Sarah and then with poor lil' Tyler. Classic! LOL! Heh, but boys lidat one lah. ;)
angeliatay
Feb. 5th, 2006 12:18 pm (UTC)
eh i thought boys dislike girls at that age..hmm..
(no subject) - buzz_cut - Feb. 5th, 2006 12:23 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - angeliatay - Feb. 5th, 2006 01:07 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - buzz_cut - Feb. 5th, 2006 01:26 pm (UTC) - Expand
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
( 57 comments — Leave a comment )

Latest Month

February 2012
S M T W T F S
   1234
567891011
12131415161718
19202122232425
26272829   
Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Paulina Bozek