?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Richard Simmons on Whose Line Is It Anyway!

From the Lord of the Links :
This is truly hilarious!! Ryan Stiles is usually the unflappable one but even he couldn't keep a straight face here! I laughed till I cried!!


Site Meter


Comments

( 20 comments — Leave a comment )
am_klutz
Mar. 10th, 2006 01:31 pm (UTC)
ROFL
My goodness! This was friggin hilarious! I love this show. Pity the timings that it is shown at, are always at some unearthly hour.
angeliatay
Mar. 10th, 2006 01:38 pm (UTC)
yeah the programming sucks for Whose Line..it's either at 12 midnight or 1am..!! I absolutely love this show!
moxielass
Mar. 10th, 2006 01:33 pm (UTC)
HOL!!! Howl out loud! I also laughed until I cried!
angeliatay
Mar. 10th, 2006 01:38 pm (UTC)
hanor..chio ka peng! esp the jetski part!
ickleoriental
Mar. 10th, 2006 01:41 pm (UTC)
omg i laughed so hard my sides hurt too!
angeliatay
Mar. 10th, 2006 01:52 pm (UTC)
i watched it a few times today n it still cracked up each time..
kodomo
Mar. 10th, 2006 01:43 pm (UTC)
OMG HAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHA!
buzz_cut
Mar. 10th, 2006 02:38 pm (UTC)
BWAHAHAHAHA! Wahlao, I wouldn't wanna be stuck on stage with Richard Simmons! Poor Wayne Brady! LOL!
angeliatay
Mar. 11th, 2006 05:22 am (UTC)
Wayne's expression was priceless..! Pure sabo by Colin & Ryan!!
terminalcase42
Mar. 10th, 2006 03:04 pm (UTC)
I have the whole episode on my computer, and when I first watched it, I laughed so hard I actually got an asthma attack! (At worst, well, I would have died happy!)

Richard Simmons appears more than once in the show, but this segment was certainly the funniest. I think they deserve some sort of medal. Let me know if you want me to burn the episode onto a DVD for you.
angeliatay
Mar. 11th, 2006 05:21 am (UTC)
asthma attack? fwah!! i only laughed till i had a stitch so it wasnt that bad :P

heh..thanks for your offer. It's okay lah especially since this skit was probably the funniest of the lot :)
vamprila
Mar. 11th, 2006 03:27 am (UTC)
WAHAHAHAHHA!!!! Poor Wayne!!!!!
Love the show!! =D
vixette7
Mar. 12th, 2006 03:53 am (UTC)
HAHAHAHAHAHAHHAHAH!!!!! wayne kena sabo'd cham cham by ryan and colin eh? laff until pengsan and A had to come running to find out the cause of the commotion.....
:D
vixette7
Mar. 12th, 2006 04:52 am (UTC)
http://youtube.com/watch?v=_HZfWmGgUZ0

found the full epi if you're interested!
angeliatay
Mar. 13th, 2006 11:40 am (UTC)
thanks!! watched it liao! hilarious but yeah, this particular skit is the best!
pantangqueen
Mar. 13th, 2006 10:07 am (UTC)
hi....
i'm back on lj after a long time. I must say your son is sooooo adorable & handsome :). Seen all his pics you've posted.
angeliatay
Mar. 13th, 2006 11:41 am (UTC)
Hiiii!!!!
Good to see you back and I see you've got a new job!! Does tt mean i wont be bumping into you at future events then *grin*..Btw, nice cover for Cleo! (a li' late i guess)..
fotograft
Mar. 18th, 2006 06:47 am (UTC)
angelia! update leh.. haha.. anyway hows everyone in the office?? send my regards to them. im bored out of my ass, so if got part time job lobangs, call me la!
(Anonymous)
Mar. 19th, 2006 09:44 pm (UTC)
I love that show! I'm always rolling on the ground laughing when I watch it. Too bad it's no longer shown on TCS :P

the diva
angeliatay
Mar. 22nd, 2006 06:54 am (UTC)
was away for holiday lah. everyone's fine! getting busy liao..u came at the wrong time lah!
( 20 comments — Leave a comment )

Latest Month

February 2012
S M T W T F S
   1234
567891011
12131415161718
19202122232425
26272829   
Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Paulina Bozek