?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Pretty Aidan


Hm...I think Aidan looks kinda pretty here leh.. nice sparkling eyes, small lips, a button nose,a heart-shaped face (I think..), a sharp chin, nice mid-driff, tanned complexion (heh)..Well, if minus the acne, scratches n if he has more hair and is fairer, I'm sure he will look prettier !

Okok..I've got a son..not a daughter !

Yeah,I'm too free!! (he's napping now).


Site Meter


Comments

( 14 comments — Leave a comment )
uniclycommon
Mar. 4th, 2003 09:53 pm (UTC)
Hahaha. I'm glad at the end of the day u still remembered Aidan's a boy ;)

But don't worry about the hair. I was a pretty botak baby too!
angeliatay
Mar. 4th, 2003 09:57 pm (UTC)
Re:
Of coz I know I have a son hehe..I don't mind having a daughter next leh. All the ljers' daughters so pretty n cute !!(eg.auntadele,stephiechai + triciaseow,tonirich [ courtest of moxie's friends page].

Yeah, not really worried. Anyway, whatever hair he has now will be dropping soon too so *shrug*..
Guy botak never mind. Chabor botak cannot!
auntyadele
Mar. 5th, 2003 02:10 am (UTC)
How many kids would you like to have?
angeliatay
Mar. 5th, 2003 04:44 am (UTC)
Errr.. I think 2 will be enuff !!
uniclycommon
Mar. 5th, 2003 03:27 am (UTC)
Re:
Hehehe. I've met the former 3 LJ mommies kids before. :P They are very pretty indeed!

Oh... u mean his hair will fall off as part of the growing process? *takes notes*
angeliatay
Mar. 5th, 2003 04:43 am (UTC)
Yup..baby's will usually drop their 'virgin' hair during the 1st 6 months..the new, thicker hair will grow :) It's usually a tradition to cut baby's hair botak during the 1st month but I din coz I din wanna see Baby Aidan becomes Baby Picard :P..but pretty soon, I probably will have it all cut when he's hair starts dropping..

Learn new things abt babies every day hor kekeke!
uniclycommon
Mar. 5th, 2003 04:45 am (UTC)
Re:
Heh... so interesting... let's hope Aidan's hair starts growing after that.

Mine didn't until I was like... 2+ or so? *sigh*

But thanks for the insight!
(Deleted comment)
angeliatay
Mar. 5th, 2003 04:36 am (UTC)
Re: <>
I don't think he looks cute in this pic..he looks pretty heh..!
takira
Mar. 5th, 2003 02:04 am (UTC)
I ALWAYS envy pple/babies with LARGE eyes
angeliatay
Mar. 5th, 2003 04:46 am (UTC)
Eh..u not talking abt Aidan's eyes right?! He's eyes are not really big..just so-so size.And they were actually v small when he was borne.
Aiyah, small eyes oso nice - got character!
e_rambler
Mar. 5th, 2003 05:02 am (UTC)
I think you should start learning the lyrics to Vanessa Carlton's Pretty Baby :)

By the way, how do you get the links to all those comic feeds ah? Got any more than Dilbert and Foxtrot?
angeliatay
Mar. 5th, 2003 05:11 am (UTC)
Go here :
http://www.livejournal.com/syn
There's Calvin n Hobbes, Doonesbury n some other cartoon..
mcflurry
Mar. 5th, 2003 09:01 pm (UTC)
hi angie, can you give me your icq?

or you add me instead? mine is listed in my userinfo.
angeliatay
Mar. 6th, 2003 03:50 am (UTC)
Re:
I don't have icq..or rather I don't use ICQ anymore coz my hubby's icq is perpetually on since he's always gaming..
( 14 comments — Leave a comment )

Latest Month

February 2012
S M T W T F S
   1234
567891011
12131415161718
19202122232425
26272829   
Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Paulina Bozek