?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

up, up & away =)


Aidan's other fave superhero =)

Tags:



Site Meter


Comments

( 27 comments — Leave a comment )
flipover
Sep. 7th, 2006 02:23 am (UTC)
Nice! He drew it?
angeliatay
Sep. 7th, 2006 02:36 am (UTC)
yup..but teacher helped to trace the outline stronger with the marker..features and coloring done by him =)
flipover
Sep. 7th, 2006 03:51 am (UTC)
I must say again, really impressed with his artwork. You should seriously consider letting him do art.

Ethan's standard also not like that and he's older!
littlepoppet
Sep. 7th, 2006 03:00 am (UTC)
Oh this one's really nice! Maybe Lena would be inspired to make something out of it!
angeliatay
Sep. 7th, 2006 04:28 am (UTC)
alamak..u know what happened to his daddy-doll?
aidan pulled out the legs and the eyes..*sigh*
mfluder
Sep. 7th, 2006 03:33 am (UTC)
that's an awesome superman. and i reckon he has a wry expression on his face cos he just saw some kryptonite. :)

sorry to be out of topic ah but need to check with you about sunday. will you be bringing bread also? or will you need me to get?
angeliatay
Sep. 7th, 2006 04:30 am (UTC)
superman probably needed to poop :P

erm i can only get those gardenia sort..no french loaves unless u don't mind getting some :)
mfluder
Sep. 8th, 2006 04:35 am (UTC)
ah i think gardenia is ok lah. anyone wants french toast we can send them to go buy :)
moxielass
Sep. 7th, 2006 03:49 am (UTC)
so nice. i could tell its superman lol. maybe aidan has a flair for drawing.
angeliatay
Sep. 7th, 2006 04:31 am (UTC)
i think kids are the most creative at this age..the art teacher said they usually lose their flair after they start sch (pr 1 onwards)..
sonday
Sep. 7th, 2006 04:39 am (UTC)
this is impressive! Aidan can draw and color very well!
angeliatay
Sep. 7th, 2006 11:09 am (UTC)
i think the school is good. the art teacher's great at guiding them!
ex_cutedwogy821
Sep. 7th, 2006 06:53 am (UTC)
superman doesnt look too happy today!

haha

;)
angeliatay
Sep. 7th, 2006 11:12 am (UTC)
i thought he had a wry smile :P
bits_n_bites
Sep. 7th, 2006 07:17 am (UTC)
The spiderman and superman that he drew are all so cute! "P
angeliatay
Sep. 7th, 2006 11:12 am (UTC)
kids' drawings are all so cute eh. it's so fun to see what they are able to come up with :)
jinsiew
Sep. 7th, 2006 07:55 am (UTC)
did he do the whole thing, like draw the picture first then color all on his own??? very very good leh!!!! well done, Aidan!! :) so good that he got even the red underpants correct!! :D
angeliatay
Sep. 7th, 2006 11:07 am (UTC)
yeah he drew it but the the teacher helped to trace the background with the marker..but the features like eyes, mouth were drawn by him..

i think the teacher prompted him on the colors to use :) he isnt that artistic lah!
triciaseow
Sep. 7th, 2006 08:09 am (UTC)
oh what a nice picture!
angeliatay
Sep. 7th, 2006 11:13 am (UTC)
heh..i think so too!! :))
bbhome
Sep. 7th, 2006 09:16 am (UTC)
nice. got to reserve a wall to display these.
angeliatay
Sep. 7th, 2006 11:05 am (UTC)
only got 2 superheroes art at home. the rest of his paintings are placed on the wall in school :)

think i'll get some of these framed. will keep it so i can show it to him when he's older :)
munchkukie
Sep. 8th, 2006 01:04 am (UTC)
wah...he's good..
nachon
Sep. 8th, 2006 04:27 am (UTC)
He is really quite good!!
(Anonymous)
Sep. 9th, 2006 01:00 am (UTC)
He drew this??? Very good! Whoa, you have a budding artist son! Sesame
(Anonymous)
Sep. 11th, 2006 07:42 am (UTC)
wow! Aidan is a budding artist. I am impressed with his spiderman picture. The Superman looks cute too. I tried exposing Zachary to painting, he almost end up drinking the water color ;p
Doreen (www.leodor0801.blogspot.com)
mcflurry
Sep. 23rd, 2006 10:33 am (UTC)
wow...

COOL!
( 27 comments — Leave a comment )

Latest Month

February 2012
S M T W T F S
   1234
567891011
12131415161718
19202122232425
26272829   
Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Paulina Bozek