?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

=)


Aren't these the scariest looking 3 little pigs you'd ever seen?
Check out those claws/talons! But i think the flying li' piggy is kinda cute though=)
hmm, i do hope he wasn't thinking of papa, mama and baby pig when he was drawing this...
Collapse )

Tags:



Site Meter


Comments

( 36 comments — Leave a comment )
Page 2 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
s10a17
Oct. 31st, 2006 08:51 am (UTC)
ok this is freaky...but you kid writes his name the same way i do...
AiDan
buzz_cut
Oct. 31st, 2006 10:37 am (UTC)
Hey, I think the pigs are damn cute leh, especially the tiny one. Erm, I think Aidan will beat me at Pictionary hands down! LOL!

Heh, if you think that plant is phallic looking, wait till you check out these Penis Envy mushrooms! Yikes!
angeliatay
Oct. 31st, 2006 12:30 pm (UTC)
woah..cool mushrooms!! :P
(Anonymous)
Nov. 2nd, 2006 05:49 am (UTC)
Hi Angelia,

My friend introduce me to your blog. I simply love to read about mummies writing about their kids. And that piggy picture up there is so well drawn! Aiden is indeed talented!

Cheers,
Jolene

angeliatay
Nov. 3rd, 2006 09:50 pm (UTC)
hey jolene, thanks for dropping by! there's lotsa blogs from moms writing abt their kids so im sure u have lots to read!
Page 2 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
( 36 comments — Leave a comment )

Latest Month

February 2012
S M T W T F S
   1234
567891011
12131415161718
19202122232425
26272829   
Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Paulina Bozek