?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Aidan Emoticons

Inspired by this website !!


Pissed.......Demure......Amused


Attentive....Laugh........Cry


Sleep........Opera........Tantrum
________________

Darn, this puter is going haywire. I've been getting blue screens all day..I think it's gotta go to the puter hospice soon .


Site Meter


Comments

( 25 comments — Leave a comment )
uniclycommon
Apr. 8th, 2003 01:29 am (UTC)
Wahahahahahaha. SO CUTE!

*uniclycommon barks her approval*
moxielass
Apr. 8th, 2003 02:26 am (UTC)
Hahahahha. So cute! *wants to manja Aidan!
angeliatay
Apr. 8th, 2003 02:51 pm (UTC)
hee..U know ah...u r baby crazy liao man!
All the babies u also beo *grin*..
Wait till u have ur own u sure sayang like crazy!
alisonrae
Apr. 8th, 2003 02:44 am (UTC)
Hee. Emotioneric.
angeliatay
Apr. 8th, 2003 11:51 pm (UTC)
hee..I like this rolling smiley..but must I sign on as a 'member' to log onto gamers.com forum??
:(
alisonrae
Apr. 9th, 2003 04:29 am (UTC)
No, just go to mysmilies.com. They host the smilies all over the shop, so just pick the one you want, copy and paste the corresponding URL and you're smilied!
(Anonymous)
Apr. 8th, 2003 02:52 am (UTC)
Just curious..... how many photos have you taken with your digicam already? What's the average / day? :p

PS: Aidan looks cool when he's pissed. Reminds me of Ciboys!
angeliatay
Apr. 8th, 2003 02:49 pm (UTC)
Ermmm..too many to count liao! Hmm..average I guess will be abt 15-20 shots per day..I try not to use flash that much so that it won't hurt his eyes :]

Heh..I guess u must be genetonic..only u n e_rambler talks abt Ciboys!
Yeah, agree with u..Aidan round round one..looks like a Ciboy!
(Anonymous)
Apr. 10th, 2003 01:28 am (UTC)
Yes, yes, me is genetonic. :)
Btw, do you print out your photos or you just keep them in the PC?
angeliatay
Apr. 10th, 2003 03:21 am (UTC)
Re:
I only print out those I like..which amounted to 1 big album liao *sob*..
(Anonymous)
Apr. 10th, 2003 04:44 am (UTC)
How do you print them? At the labs or you have your own photo printer? I'm very kaypoh about this because I work for a printer company. :)

Heh....one colleague's giving birth end of May and another's 5-month pregnant. Guess my digicam would be busy - I'm always invited to take photos of babies.
angeliatay
Apr. 10th, 2003 04:47 am (UTC)
Re:
Am using fotohub.com..had asked for opinions on spug and tried out fujifilm.com first but the quality of the pics ain't good. I was more impressed with fotohub and their service charge is cheaper too. $2 compared to the standard $5. I like that they deliver the pics to our place coz I'm so lazy to go collect them!

Heh...wait till u have ur own pic ...u will go crazier with photo takings :)
crushedcoquette
Apr. 8th, 2003 04:36 am (UTC)
Cute !!!!!!!
I like Demure and Opera best !!
:)
angeliatay
Apr. 8th, 2003 02:50 pm (UTC)
Heh..I like Opera too..He was yawning with his mouth so round n wide when I took the pic :D
(Deleted comment)
angeliatay
Apr. 8th, 2003 02:45 pm (UTC)
ThanQ ThanQ ThanQ ThanQ ThanQ
=]
ashleyneo
Apr. 8th, 2003 05:48 am (UTC)
I like the cry one!! SO CUTE!! KAWAII NEH!!
angeliatay
Apr. 8th, 2003 02:46 pm (UTC)
Eh?! U not sian of crying babies meh??!
winterbiscuit
Apr. 8th, 2003 05:51 am (UTC)
Aidan is so cute!
xoxosara
Apr. 8th, 2003 06:45 pm (UTC)
HehEHehEhehe, that's too cute. Emoticons .. One day, I'll do the same for my kid when I have one too. All inspired by YOU! Amazing how many faces a kid can make in one day huh!
angeliatay
Apr. 8th, 2003 06:58 pm (UTC)
Re:
hehe..not just in one day..in one 'sitting' ..this series of shots were taken in just 10 mins..he went from giggly, to serious, to sulky to crying! That's the life of a baby for u!
meganmacy
Apr. 8th, 2003 08:59 pm (UTC)
There is only one mood I get from Macy. SLEEPY! She really very gao kun.

I notice Aidan is on Pampers most of the time... do you use clothe diapers?
angeliatay
Apr. 8th, 2003 10:27 pm (UTC)
hehe Macy is still abt young..that's why she sleeps all the time..But u know hor, in the case of Aidan, he refused to sleep in the day time from 1 mth to 2mth but after that, he started sleeping so much more in the day *phew*...

Nope..he's on drypers in day and pampers at night :D..I change him abt every 4-5 hours but fortunately, hardly any rashes. I let him on diaper free for awhile after his bathe so that he can air his buttocks :P~
sminya
Apr. 9th, 2003 07:37 pm (UTC)
Hope you don't mind me posting...
Aidan looks so cute in the pics! Esp the "amused" one, he's going to be a heartbreaker soon.
All motherly instincts coming out (slowly).

Cheers!
ps: Can I add you as a friend?
angeliatay
Apr. 9th, 2003 08:35 pm (UTC)
Re:
heh of coz I don't mind :D..
Will reciprocate!
sminya
Apr. 10th, 2003 02:19 pm (UTC)
Re:
Ok dokie! :)
( 25 comments — Leave a comment )

Latest Month

February 2012
S M T W T F S
   1234
567891011
12131415161718
19202122232425
26272829   
Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Paulina Bozek