?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry


Morning has broken~Not!

It was about 11.30am..hubby had refused to wake up after my numerous attempts to get him outta bed..So, I decided to let the li' bugger do it instead..Placed Aidan on hubby while he sleeps..Aidan seems pretty happy lying there and was playing with the blanket...making funny faces at me..Hubby could still sleep thru it all.. *arghh*..
_________________________

Yeah..finally gonna watch X-Men 2..We'd arranged with our 2 other married w/babies couple friends to watch the movie together and have a nice dinner after that...(w/out babies) S, all our kids' grandparents are gonna have their hands full today..

stephiechai, moxielass, cario..ok ok..I admit defeat..hehe..Pepper crabs & mahjong WHEN???!!!~ uniclycommon, u babysitting Aidan right *grin*..


Site Meter


Comments

( 37 comments — Leave a comment )
auntyadele
May. 2nd, 2003 07:29 pm (UTC)
I can't play mahjong, but can I come for the Pepper Crabs too please?!?!?!?!?!
angeliatay
May. 2nd, 2003 08:38 pm (UTC)
Re:
hehe can can..
Gotta arrange logistics..but i think it's best to tarpow and bring the crabs to my place..That place is too squeezy and hot..especially if bringing kids :P~
kodomo
May. 2nd, 2003 09:05 pm (UTC)
dyt AND me! Ha! I promise I won't smother HTB.
uniclycommon
May. 3rd, 2003 02:58 am (UTC)
Simi si HTB?

Heh. I don't mind.

But angeliatay, weekends are a bad time :( Saturdays I have swim class from 4-6 and then Sundays mostly full of church activities. *boohoo*

Or can I take night shift on Sat? I come after swim class. :P
Re: - angeliatay - May. 3rd, 2003 04:49 am (UTC) - Expand
Re: - uniclycommon - May. 3rd, 2003 07:22 am (UTC) - Expand
Re: - angeliatay - May. 3rd, 2003 04:49 am (UTC) - Expand
blueberrykisses
May. 2nd, 2003 09:42 pm (UTC)
hey! all this talk about the crabs is so tempting! is it really that good?
angeliatay
May. 3rd, 2003 04:48 am (UTC)
Re:
Trust me..It's great. I never liked Pepper Crabs..always went for the Chilli Crabs..
But when I tried this particular one..I was hooked! :)~~~~
Re: - blueberrykisses - May. 3rd, 2003 03:19 pm (UTC) - Expand
(no subject) - angeliatay - May. 3rd, 2003 04:13 pm (UTC) - Expand
moxielass
May. 2nd, 2003 10:24 pm (UTC)
Next weekend? Boy is very jealous that I will get to eat the crabs. :D
angeliatay
May. 3rd, 2003 04:47 am (UTC)
Re:
hehe but u gonna eat it together with him soon mah..~ So he shouldn't be THAt jealous..
takira
May. 3rd, 2003 02:38 am (UTC)
lemmeee babysit AIDAN!!! :P
angeliatay
May. 3rd, 2003 04:48 am (UTC)
Re:
hehe..I dun trust guys to do it *grin*
(no subject) - takira - May. 3rd, 2003 04:50 am (UTC) - Expand
stephiechai
May. 3rd, 2003 03:24 am (UTC)
Mission Accomplished!
*lol*
angeliatay
May. 3rd, 2003 03:47 am (UTC)
Re: Mission Accomplished!
*wave white flag*
Re: Mission Accomplished! - stephiechai - May. 3rd, 2003 03:52 am (UTC) - Expand
meganmacy
May. 3rd, 2003 03:58 am (UTC)
Hehe.... I do the same to my hubby too.. now I got two, one chatterbox and another starting to be chatterbox.... he bo bian, gotta wake up...
angeliatay
May. 3rd, 2003 04:53 am (UTC)
But but..my hubby doesn't wake up leh :(
He immune lah..*sob*..I think he's trained to ignore all abuse after all my kickin/jabbing coz of his snore..
Mebbe another kid will do the trick hehe
pinkmelonhugs
May. 3rd, 2003 06:16 am (UTC)
Where do you live??
I WANT TO BABYSIT AIDAN!! oR just play with him!! Anyway, the best pal was telling me that she thinks you live kinda near us, judging from all your entries. SO where exactly do you stay?? Maybe we can pay you a surprise visit during our hols! mwahahahaha..... Somewhere near Yio Chu Kang chapel perhaps???....
angeliatay
May. 3rd, 2003 06:22 am (UTC)
Re: Where do you live??
U guys r so cute..wanna use ur freetime to babysit Aidan *grin*..
My place is just next to Punggol Park..hmm..YCK chapel? U referring to St Vincent D'Paul? if so..nah, not THAT near..it's nearer to St Anne's Church..
Re: Where do you live?? - pinkmelonhugs - May. 3rd, 2003 06:48 am (UTC) - Expand
terminalcase42
May. 3rd, 2003 05:14 pm (UTC)
Pepper crabs and mahjong? Count me in!
angeliatay
May. 4th, 2003 05:40 am (UTC)
can can..I think we can play tag-mahjong liao :D..
Hey..I do have some stuff here which I am gonna give away..stuff which Aidan has grown out of.actually..come to think of it..there's this one item that he hardly used it coz he din like sleepin in it..It's a bassinet that vibrates gently if u want it to..here's a pic here..Lemme know whether u want it..here's a pic of it (he's lyin in it of coz)..I do have some other stuff too..if u dun mind 2nd hand stuff that is..
Re: - terminalcase42 - May. 4th, 2003 01:12 pm (UTC) - Expand
vixette7
May. 4th, 2003 01:20 am (UTC)
how about meeeeeeeeeeeee??

*pitiful whine*
angeliatay
May. 4th, 2003 05:44 am (UTC)
Oh no..my house's gonna b a gambling den *grin*..eh I only got 1 table leh? How..tag mj ah?? :P~~
(no subject) - terminalcase42 - May. 4th, 2003 01:15 pm (UTC) - Expand
cario
May. 4th, 2003 03:06 am (UTC)
hey you quite near me leh... i'm at the end of pasir ris nearest ponggol via the tpe... pepper crabs sounds good! i went this evening at 5.30 but the man told me i had to wait 2 hours just to tar pow so i gave up and went elsewhere.

count me in for the mahjong n crab... just can't make it next sat nite cos have some mother's day thing for my MIL... her whole family celebrating lah...
angeliatay
May. 4th, 2003 05:47 am (UTC)
Yeah..my place to Pasir Ris only at most 15 mins..
Hmm..I'd gotta discuss with Stephie and Ashley (mox) abt the final date n will get back to u ok? :D
jaz_aug
May. 4th, 2003 05:32 pm (UTC)
ahahaha... ur hubby still slp like a dog anywayz huh?? poor Aidan... din help u much...

so how was x men2? heard itz v nice!
angeliatay
May. 4th, 2003 06:50 pm (UTC)
Re:
Yeah..men! Claims to be army trained..Sleep anywhere and can sleep thru anythin..

Go watch XMen2! Serious...non-stop action..really good..Pretty scenery too --> Wolverine for gals erm n guys hehe and Kelly Hu for..aiyah..both gender too :P~~
Get Sam to go with u :P~
Re: - jaz_aug - May. 4th, 2003 08:24 pm (UTC) - Expand
vamprila
May. 4th, 2003 05:40 pm (UTC)
MJ and CRAB!!!! ;p~~~~

I stay about 10 minutes away from you too!
near to upp serangoon area ;)
angeliatay
May. 4th, 2003 06:53 pm (UTC)
Re:
Wah..good good.. Like that moxielass cannot complain that i stay soooooo farrrrrr away, since everone seems to be stayin nearby :P~
( 37 comments — Leave a comment )

Latest Month

February 2012
S M T W T F S
   1234
567891011
12131415161718
19202122232425
26272829   
Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Paulina Bozek