?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

:D~


hee..Aidan's fringe is long enuff to be clipped~!! *evil mode* Pretty hor! *buay paiseh*
♥♥Collapse )


Site Meter


Comments

( 54 comments — Leave a comment )
Page 2 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
wombat76
Oct. 19th, 2003 07:10 pm (UTC)
Aidan looks so dwarfed in your super-comfy bed. No wonder he likes to sleep in your bed more lah!

I really like the way you've done up the room, esp the flowers!
angeliatay
Oct. 20th, 2003 05:38 am (UTC)
yeah..we think he's gettin too used to the comfy mattress and comforter..*sigh*

picklepoooh
Oct. 19th, 2003 08:48 pm (UTC)
Aiyah .... I've just cut Ayden's hair on Sat ... now have to wait until it's long to do put a clip on his hair! Hehehe we are evil mummies of Ayden and Aidan!
angeliatay
Oct. 20th, 2003 05:39 am (UTC)
But Ayden has lotsa hair so I'm sure it will grow really fast. Aidan on the other hand..I had to wait sooOooOoooOooo long for it to grow..that's y im so gleeful now even tho there really isnt that much hair hehe
alisonrae
Oct. 19th, 2003 10:47 pm (UTC)
Heh, so Aidan's a WOTB addict too. I cut Alison's hair while she was watching an episode. She was so engrossed she didn't really notice what I was doing. Does Aidan watch Barney? I like Barney even tho' DH can't stand him. :P~

angeliatay
Oct. 20th, 2003 05:41 am (UTC)
heh yeah, i clipped his hair while he was watchin WOTB :D..I havent bought him any Barney stuff yet ..but i think i will succumb sooner or later coz the WOTB song is getting to me..I think i hear it in my sleep too.
pinkglassdoll
Oct. 20th, 2003 03:51 am (UTC)
aw. your baby is so adorable. i'm lemming for the time i get married so i can have little kids to ogle over.
angeliatay
Oct. 20th, 2003 05:42 am (UTC)
oh man..u are sooooooOOoooooOOoo young..! Still long way to go before getting married n havin a kid *grin*..
jerubbaal
Oct. 21st, 2003 03:34 am (UTC)
hello!
your baby is so cute!! :)
angeliatay
Oct. 21st, 2003 09:47 am (UTC)
hee thanks. I think so too :D~
jerubbaal
Oct. 28th, 2003 03:35 am (UTC)
:)
(no subject) - evonnetay - Oct. 24th, 2003 09:43 am (UTC) - Expand
Page 2 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
( 54 comments — Leave a comment )