?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry



Site Meter


Comments

( 64 comments — Leave a comment )
Page 2 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
matisha
Oct. 22nd, 2003 07:50 am (UTC)
I used to hate Barney but after having nephews, nieces and watched Barney videos with them.. I think now Barney's ok hehe.. At least it doesn't keep on saying Uh Oh like teletubbies :P.
angeliatay
Oct. 22nd, 2003 09:54 am (UTC)
heh, yeah and if kid's go uh-oh, you know who's fault it is eh..Hmm, but barney's voice is sooooo..*cringe*..I actually enjoy watching Wheels on the Bus with Aidan tho..the song is soo catchy hehe..
sweetching
Oct. 22nd, 2003 09:18 am (UTC)
I remembered when I was young and would be irritated by my constantly hyper young brother. (which was very very often)

I asked him once why he has to be so hyper and he said, " Boys what!! Boys not hyper then how to be a boy???"

He replied the same thing when I asked him why he's so smelly all the time . hahaha
angeliatay
Oct. 22nd, 2003 09:56 am (UTC)
uh-oh..does that mean Aidan's goin to grow up noisy and smelly..eeew! But then again, I was a pretty noisy and smelly li' girl leh :P
sweetching
Oct. 23rd, 2003 07:33 am (UTC)
All I can say is .. Train him NOW and cross your fingers!
mamemo
Oct. 22nd, 2003 08:02 pm (UTC)
wah, So many anti-Barney out there! But he is really quite entertaining, well at least its better than the Chinese new Year songs in VCD performed by kids - now THAT does irritate me. Tasha listens to it again and again and again and again... I have hidden it so that she does not ask for it *bua haha*
angeliatay
Oct. 22nd, 2003 08:09 pm (UTC)
oh man..u mean Tasha likes to listen to those inane cny kids music??? oh gawd. I will cry if Aidan likes to listen to that kinda music :P..
hee..u wait till next CNY..she's bound to ask for it again!!
mamemo
Oct. 22nd, 2003 09:28 pm (UTC)
Yah!!!! cos she is facinated with their dance and their costumes.
*grasp* Noooooo, I cringe at the tot of having those songs blasting from my VCD player again.
marlin
Oct. 22nd, 2003 08:37 pm (UTC)
cute!
I like the pic where Aidan is cowering behind his piggie plush. So cute!
nining
Oct. 22nd, 2003 09:56 pm (UTC)
Aidan looked so buay song in the last pic, but very cute! Emily used to be scared of Barney when she was younger, but she has outgrown it now. Her current favorite is hi-5, like kanna hooked by them. If you want to try them on Aidan, they are actually showing on Kids Central at 5:30 pm Mon to Fri.
flipover
Oct. 27th, 2003 12:51 am (UTC)
So glad that my Barney days are temporary over! Ethan has lost all interest in the damn purple dinosaur and Elliot is happily watching whatever gor gor watches on Kids Central!
Page 2 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
( 64 comments — Leave a comment )