?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

more vids :)

Videos of the day :)
Hee..I just realised that I could have 'widen' the box of the window media video all the while..moi was so dense!! All the while, I have been subjecting u guys to small, fuzzy videos in wmv format heh..

Here are two more clips..hope they look better..
Video 1 : Aidan still enamoured with his ballblaster toy :) Does a li' jig after every successful ball-spiral~
Video 2 : Makan time..recently, Aidan's been reluctant to let go of the spoon after it goes into his mouth..


Site Meter


Comments

( 22 comments — Leave a comment )
blueberrykisses
Oct. 22nd, 2003 01:26 am (UTC)
wow, these are by far the clearest vids i've seen of aidan! :)
angeliatay
Oct. 22nd, 2003 03:01 am (UTC)
*paiseh*
yeah, me too slow to explore the various options of my video editing software..
Oh btw, when/how can i pass u SATC season 4 dvds?
mummy0003
Oct. 22nd, 2003 01:26 am (UTC)
Haha, the video of Aidan biting on the spoon is funny! Couldn't help laughing at his pouting and cheeky expression.
angeliatay
Oct. 22nd, 2003 03:01 am (UTC)
not sure abt cheeky but he sure was pouting coz i wasnt feedin him fast enuff!
slumbermydarlin
Oct. 22nd, 2003 01:40 am (UTC)
cutie!!!! Lol its so happy to feed a child who loves to eat right.. unlike those must force one.. jia lat.
angeliatay
Oct. 22nd, 2003 03:02 am (UTC)
yeah. I'm really thankful that Aidan loves to eat..he eats everything at such a fast speed that it can b pretty scary at times..
claudiacheng
Oct. 22nd, 2003 01:57 am (UTC)
Hey, Aidan's got the same highchair and seat cushion as C. :) I wish C would match his enthusiasm when it comes to food!
angeliatay
Oct. 22nd, 2003 03:03 am (UTC)
yeah..everyone tends to get Ikea stuff..economical and easy to clean :)
mebbe Claudia is just one of those be dainty eaters :D~I guess it takes a while for them to get used to solids..dun need to fret.
cwatababe
Oct. 22nd, 2003 04:44 am (UTC)
I just bought Reine the ballblaster toy ytd :)

I wish Reine would show some interest in solids.
angeliatay
Oct. 22nd, 2003 05:45 am (UTC)
how? did Reine like the toy?

Eh..don't worry abt Reine's eating habits.Just don't force her or she'll associate eating with somethin unpleasant..She probably prefers mummy's milk for the time being :)
cwatababe
Oct. 22nd, 2003 02:52 pm (UTC)
Yes, she likes to put the ball inside her mouth. *faint*

Eh... I stop bf when she's about 6months old leh :)
epicureanangel
Oct. 22nd, 2003 05:19 am (UTC)
Who's your webhost? I want to put up videos too! ;)
angeliatay
Oct. 22nd, 2003 05:52 am (UTC)
I sign up with qala and my ADSL package came with 100mb storage space so that's where I upload all my videos..It was at a very low promotional price then and I've just checked and it has increased since. But u aint in singapore now right? I'm sure there are other sites that offer pretty reasonable web storage space..
(Anonymous)
Oct. 22nd, 2003 09:40 am (UTC)
video
Angie,
I was wondering how you post the vidoes up on the net with such good qaulity? Do you use a digital camcorder? Please let me know, thanks!
mmnchua
Oct. 22nd, 2003 01:29 pm (UTC)
Re: video
ya maybe you should give LJ mommies a crash course on posting videos in one of your lj posting, TIA.

Nicole also has the same ballblast toy but she dun play it often leh, no interest...
angeliatay
Oct. 22nd, 2003 05:16 pm (UTC)
Re: video
hee..actually, it was shawny17 who actually gave me specific instructions on how to upload my videos..I think in order for u to post videos, the most impt thing (well, apart from having a digicamcorder) is to have a webhost that you can upload ur video images. The thing is, you need to pay for most of this webhost sites.

Heh..so far, Aidan's been still keen on the ballblaster :) This morning, after he crawled out of bed, the first thing he did was to scramble to that toy and started dropping the balls :D
angeliatay
Oct. 22nd, 2003 05:12 pm (UTC)
Re: video
erm.who is this eh?

Yeah, I used to digicamcorder for my videos but I know of some who used their digicamera for the videos and the end result is just as good. My digicamcord comes with video editing software (with a capture card to be placed inside ur harddrive) and the software allows me to create the video in different formats (mpg,wmv) and to widen the video box or making it clearer (althought the clear, bigger it is, the bigger the file)
matisha
Oct. 22nd, 2003 01:28 pm (UTC)
Hey, nad & vin got the same ball blast toy! They can't play with it yet hehe but mommy got too excited she got it early LOL.

Just wanted to let you know I've always enjoy looking at Aidan's videos! More..more!!
angeliatay
Oct. 22nd, 2003 05:17 pm (UTC)
LOL..I was the same u know..I mean, I've never used a screwdriver so much in my life till i have a baby coz of all the toys i have to assemble for him :D..I think we buy the toys more for ourselves first.but it's really a pleasure to see them play with it!
jaz_aug
Oct. 22nd, 2003 03:34 pm (UTC)
jiggle wiggle.. ahaha.. so cute..

& boy..!! he so hungry huh?? bite so hard.. @ least b glad he njoys his food so much..!!

btw.. his teeth all out oredi?? show us..!!
angeliatay
Oct. 22nd, 2003 06:03 pm (UTC)
eh dunno why he's starting to chomp so hard on the spoon..mebbe he is really really hungry *grin*

eh..only 6 teeth out yet..! tough to take pics leh!
jaz_aug
Oct. 22nd, 2003 09:31 pm (UTC)
ahahah... must take..!! let me c...!!
( 22 comments — Leave a comment )

Latest Month

February 2012
S M T W T F S
   1234
567891011
12131415161718
19202122232425
26272829   
Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Paulina Bozek